【重要公告】尊敬的用户:因本公司运营业务调整,本站将由B2B转型为外贸电商平台,B2B相关业务将于2019年1月15日进行关闭。请您尽快处理好来往的询盘。造成不便,敬请谅解!
Important Announcement

Dear Users,
This website will be transformed from B2B to an e-commerce platform due to operational changes, and our B2B related businesses will be closed on January 15, 2019. Please handle all your enquiries as soon as possible. We apologize for any inconvenience caused to you!

OFweek Product Center
November 26, 2018
Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Circulator » 850,980nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

850,980nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator (PIOC859810)

Model Number: PIOC859810
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT,Paypal, West Union
Production Capacity: 2000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
850,980nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Product Specifications/Features

    Flyin Optronics’ polarization insensitive Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application.


    Features

    l High Isolation

    l Low Insertion Loss

    l Low PDL

    l High Stability and Reliability

    l Cost Effective



    Applications

    l Optical Amplifier

    l Pump laser Source

    l Fiber Optic Sensor

    l Test and Measurement

    l Instrumentation

     Performance Specifications

    Parameter

    Specification

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    -

    980±20

    850±20

    Typical Isolation (dB)

    25

    Minimum Isolation (dB)

    20

    Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

    1.3

    Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

    1.8

    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

    0.2

    Return LossdB

    50

    Cross Talk (dB)

    45

    Power Handling (mW)

    300~2W

    Opterating Temperature (℃)

    0~+50

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40~+85

    Package dimension (mm)

    L62.6xW28xH27

    Specifications may change without notice.

    Above specification are for device without connector.

     

    Ordering Information

    PIOC

    XX

    X

    X

    X

    XX

     

    Wavlength

    Fiber Type

    Pigtail Fiber

    Fiber Length

     Connector

    98=980nm

    85=850nm

     

    1=HI 780 fiber

    2=HI 1060 fiber

    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um loose tube

    1=0.5m

    2=1.0m

    S=Specify

    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

    5=ST

    6=LC

    S=Specify

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile