【重要公告】尊敬的用户:因本公司运营业务调整,本站将由B2B转型为外贸电商平台,B2B相关业务将于2018年12月20日进行关闭。请您尽快处理好来往的询盘。造成不便,敬请谅解!
Important Announcement

Dear Users,
This website will be transformed from B2B to an e-commerce platform due to operational changes, and our B2B related businesses will be closed on December 20, 2018. Please handle all your enquiries as soon as possible. We apologize for any inconvenience caused to you!

OFweek Product Center
November 26, 2018
Post Buying Request
Home » Products » 1G SFP 120km

1G SFP 120km (APS85123CDL05)

Model Number: APS85123CDL05
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: ATOP
Price/Payment: FOB
Production Capacity: 50,000pcs/year sets
Click here to send inquiry
1G SFP 120km

Product Specifications/Features

    ATOP’s APS55123xxLB2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers are compatible with the
    Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high
    performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 120km
    transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

    Product Feature

     Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
     Duplex LC connector
     Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
     1550nm DFB laser transmitter
     APD receiver
     RoHS compliant and Lead Free
     Up to 120km on 9/125um SMF
     Metal enclosure for lower EMI
     Single +3.3V power supply
     Low power dissipation <1W
     Commercial and industrial operating
    temperature optional
     SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

    Applicaiton

     1000Base-LX
     1x Fibre Channel

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Doris
Ms. Doris
 
From: doris@atoptechnology.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile