Home » Laser » Optoelectronic Material& Components » Optical Amplifiers
Optical Amplifiers Total 108 products in category of 

Optical Amplifiers

Hot: outdoor fiber optic cable fiber optic cable single mode plastic optical fiber fiber optics cables laser optic a fiber optic transceiver cvi laser optics armored fiber optic cable fiber cables toslink cable fiber optic splitter

List View Gallery View
Product Image
Region
Supplier Information
Description
QSC PLX3602 Professional Power Amplifier Manufacturer

Hong Kong

flag

Tiansuyang Musical Instrument Store

[ Manufacturer,Importer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Consultant,Agent ]

50 products

Contact Supplier

QSC PLX3602 Professional Power Amplifier

The PLX3602 power amplifier is an excellent choice for users who need to drive up to four loudspeakers from each amplifier channel (2-ohm loading), or...

Crown XTi 4002 Power Amplifier Manufacturer

Hong Kong

flag

Tiansuyang Musical Instrument Store

[ Manufacturer,Importer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Consultant,Agent ]

50 products

Contact Supplier

Crown XTi 4002 Power Amplifier

The XTi 2 Series, you're choosing one of the most powerful and innovative amplifiers on the market today. With such innovations as a universal trackin...

Crown XTi 6002 Power Amplifier Manufacturer

Hong Kong

flag

Tiansuyang Musical Instrument Store

[ Manufacturer,Importer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Consultant,Agent ]

50 products

Contact Supplier

Crown XTi 6002 Power Amplifier

The XTi 2 Series, you're choosing one of the most powerful and innovative amplifiers on the market today. With such innovations as a universal trackin...

Vintech Audio 609ca 2 Channel Compressor Limiter-- Manufacturer

Netherlands

flag

Hoshino Benelux B.V.

[ Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Sourcing Office ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

Vintech Audio 609ca 2 Channel Compressor Limiter-----1500euro

Lexicon 960-L Multichannel Reverb/FX Processor w/LARC2 Remote 960/480---4000Euro FCS P4DMS - high end mastering compressor----1800Euro USED NEVE 2254/...

Eventide H8000fw 8 Channel Effects Processor---200 Manufacturer

Netherlands

flag

Hoshino Benelux B.V.

[ Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Sourcing Office ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

Eventide H8000fw 8 Channel Effects Processor---2000euro

Lynx Aurora 16HD AD/DA Converter with LTHD EXP Card INSTALLED! NEW!---1400Euro Eventide H8000FW 8 channel effects processor---2000euro MARTIN AUDI...

1550nm 10mw SM Fiber Soa Semiconductor Optical Amp Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1550nm 10mw SM Fiber Soa Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers

1550nm 10mW SM fiber SOA semiconductor optical amplifiers The Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Devices at 1310nm and 1550nm are designed by using a h...

Outdoor 1550nm EDFA CATV Optical Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Outdoor 1550nm EDFA CATV Optical Amplifier

Our outdoor EDFA adopting aluminum die casting to keep the good performance of cooling, electric conduction and anti-corrosion. Also inside of the housi...

CATV 1550nm High-Output PON EDFA Optical Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CATV 1550nm High-Output PON EDFA Optical Amplifier (1310/1490/1550 CWDM)

Outline EA-1550-W is our newly design 1550nm high output PON EDFA which adopts EYDFA technology and mostly used in triple-play and FTTH solution; ...

CATV L-Band 1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CATV L-Band 1550nm EDFA Optical Amplifier

Outline EA1550 is our newly design 1550nm EDFA, which adopts original world's top class pump laser and America OFS erbiumdoped optical fiber with per...

1U Multi Ports High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1U Multi Ports High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA

High power: up to5W total, 1Unit for 2000~4000 optical node ●Low noise figure ●Low CSO: <-70dBc ●Controllability and maneuverability: Dual CPU to ... ...

Band Pass Filter 980nm Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

VFIBRE LIMITED

[ Manufacturer,Importer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Sourcing Office,Engineering/Tech Design,Agent ]

10 products

Contact Supplier

Band Pass Filter 980nm

Bandpass Filter is a micro optic device based on thin-film filter technology. It is used to block out unwanted noise signals for Erbium Doped Fiber Ampl...

Bem-5004 DC Current Amplifier, 10-8~10-13A Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Bem-5004 DC Current Amplifier, 10-8~10-13A

1.Input voltage: DC 12V. 2.Frequency response: (-3dB)20Hz - 20KHz ± 1dB Output power: 25W+25W 1KHz champions Harmonic distortion:≤0.05% 4W 1KHz...

CWDM Optical Amplifier For GPON CATV Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CWDM Optical Amplifier For GPON CATV

The product is a high stability output EDFA designed by our company and with self-owned intellectual property rights. The core component uses high r...

Q Series --The Professional High Power Audio Ampli Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Q Series --The Professional High Power Audio Amplifier

The music beautiful letter, stable and reliable, suitable for long work environment. ●Each channel respectively switchable slicer reliable overload ove...

Opa-1550W Fttp Fiber Optical Amplifier (Integrated Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Opa-1550W Fttp Fiber Optical Amplifier (Integrated with WDM

OPA-1500W series high power single mode EDFA is characterized with low noise, high linearity. Build-in well-performed CWDM integrated 1490nm /1310nm dat...

Spc-20 Series Optical Fiber Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Spc-20 Series Optical Fiber Amplifier

Applications l Optical Fiber CATV Networks Features l Standard 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted l LCD Display and 2-Color ...

Gtw-Vat-Xxp 1550nm EDFA Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Grantwave Communications Limited

[ Manufacturer,Maintenance,Organization,Research group,Agent ]

10 products

Contact Supplier

Gtw-Vat-Xxp 1550nm EDFA Amplifier

GTW-VTA- XXP Indoor EDFA Optical Amplifier is a kind of 1550nm optical wavelength signal transmitting equipment for HFC broadband transmitting network. ...

EDFA(Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier) Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

EDFA(Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier)

1550 nm EDFA(Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier), operating wavelength range 1530 to 1565nm, optical output power 13-27 dBm. OEM model is well available on cu...

2 Channel High Power Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

2 Channel High Power Amplifier

332 Channel RMS (4 Ω): 80w*2 RMS (2 Ω): 160w*2 60*330*240mm Weight: 3.8kgs8

CATV 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier EDFA Output Po Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CATV 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier EDFA Output Power 13dB-14dB

OPA-1550P series 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (Pluggable PS) is a kind of EDFA with dual power supply hot-pluggable. It adopts 980nm or 1480nm hi...

1hz-20MHz Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1hz-20MHz Amplifier

Agilent 8447A Amplifier,Solid State: 0.0039dBm,400MHz (Stand alone) Reduced systematic Power losses High Power drive signals Increased lo-level swe...

Voice Amplifier Portable PA System Portable Amplif Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Voice Amplifier Portable PA System Portable Amplifier with Microphone

Let the world hear the voice of aker Aker voice amplifier co.,ltd, specialized in voice amplifier manufacturing ever since 1982. with the strength o...

MDU Hybrid Amplifier Gwe1000 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

MDU Hybrid Amplifier Gwe1000

Aluminum Die Casting Housing for Outdoor Installation 862/1000MHz Forward Path GaAs Amplifier 200MHz Return Amplifier with Diplexer Pluggable Slop, A...

High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier Gwa3530 For FT Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier Gwa3530 For FTTH/Fttp

19" 2U rack mount with VFD display and SNMP Interface Low Noise Figure (Typ < 6 dB) Total Output Power: +30 dBm to +35 dBm Splitter: Maximum 16 P...

CATV Optical Amplifier Ha5100 EDFA Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CATV Optical Amplifier Ha5100 EDFA

Snapepool HA5100 series is a CATV booster optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1565nm. This kind of optical amplifier is designed for t...

Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier (Efa-200) Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier (Efa-200)

Features The EFA-200C is a compact, cost-effective and low power consumption fiber amplifier. The compact size is

High-Gain Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (Lna-220) Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

High-Gain Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (Lna-220)

The LNA-220 is a specially designed Erbium-doped fiber amplifier which offers a superior optical amplication performance with a very high gain factor an...

Dpss Laser Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Dpss Laser Amplifier

Input: 220VAC±15% or 85-264VAC Output: Output Current: 0A-Imax, Constant Current Adjustable. (Imax≤200A) Output Power: 10W-Wmax. ...

40gbps Broadband Modulator Driver Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

40gbps Broadband Modulator Driver Amplifier

The Conquer’s KG-RF series Modulator Driver Amplifier is a general-purpose broadband amplifier designed especially for SONET OC-192/768 Mach-Zehnder opt...

CATV & C-Band Optical Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CATV & C-Band Optical Amplifier

CATV & C-Band optical amplifier: support low input power:-30dBm,output 13 ~ 26dBm, adopted international brand JDSU and FITEL pump laser. Output port c...

Raman Amplifier, Raman-Off Gain: 6~16dB Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Raman Amplifier, Raman-Off Gain: 6~16dB

Erbium-doped fiber amplifier (EDFA), due to spontaneous emission (ASE) noise, as a result of numerous cascades, the accumulation of spontaneous emissio...

Optical Amplifier Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Optical Amplifier

It is a standalone turnkey benchtop instrument . Its front panel includes a LCD monitor display. key switch. Power adjust control knob, and fiber input ...

Ka-502 Kara Ok Power Amplifier Series Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Ka-502 Kara Ok Power Amplifier Series

Product Introduction 1. Selector (Conversion): The choice of A and B input switch. 2. Volume: A and B input volume machine. 3. Balance: The total...

Ls-8200 Kara Ok Power Amplifier Series Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Ls-8200 Kara Ok Power Amplifier Series

Technical Specifications Model LS-8200 Output Power 8Ω 220W×2 Output Power 4Ω 350W×2 Frequency Response 20Hz-20KHz(±0.5dB) Signalto Noice 97dB ...

PA-104 Kara Ok Power Amplifier Series Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

PA-104 Kara Ok Power Amplifier Series

Technical Specifications Model PA-104 Output Power 8Ω 120W×2 Output Power 4Ω 150W×2 Frequency Response 20Hz-20KHz(±0.5dB) Signalto Noice 97dB ...

Amplifier HP-600 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Amplifier HP-600

Features: Stable 2 Ohm operation Variable speed ultra-quiet fan cooling Power ready, Signal Present, Clip, Protect,Thermal and Standby LED indicat...

Amplifier Me-252 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Amplifier Me-252

ME bi-channel power amplifiers adopt SMT modular design where the high quality elements and devices are selected. The unique design for drive circuit ma...

Amplifiers Hpd-900 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Amplifiers Hpd-900

HPD-900 Power Amplifier HPD series power amplifier come with the Class AB design output circuitry and high-current toroidal transformer to ensure gene...

1 2 3

Product Alert

Get FREE updates on Optical Amplifiers products and suppliers by email notice.

Need Help? Contact Us