Home » Telecommunications » Optical Communications » Optical Communication Components (Active and Passive Components) » Active Optical Components
Active Optical Components Total 96 products in category of 

Active Optical Components

Hot: outdoor fiber optic cable optic fiber cables optical fiber cable connectors fiber cables fiber optics cables optical fiber connectors optical component plastic optical fiber armored fiber optic cable optical passive components

List View Gallery View
Product Image
Region
Supplier Information
Description
OEO Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier
Qsfp+ Cable Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Qsfp+ Cable

Product Features  Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with breakout from QSFP+ to four SFP+  1G to 10.5 Gbps data rate per chann...

1G SFP 120km Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1G SFP 120km

ATOP’s APS55123xxLB2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)....

10G CWDM SFP+ Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

10G CWDM SFP+

Product Features Duplex LC Connector Support hot-pluggable Metal with lower EMI Excellent ESD protection DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver ...

Optical Video Transmitter and Receiver, 1CH Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Optical Video Transmitter and Receiver, 1CH

OM610-1V↑1D↓WT/R optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 1ch video and 1 ch RS485 (PTZ) data over 1 fiber. Its small size adds to flexibility in...

Industrial 4-Port 10/100base-T + 1-Port 100base SF Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Industrial 4-Port 10/100base-T + 1-Port 100base SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE+

Model: LNK-IMC1400P-SFP Series Overview The LNK-IMC1400P-SFP product is a Self-Configured Hardened Ethernet switch which provides 4 port 10/100Base-TX...

Network Managed Hardened 8-Port 10/100/1000base-T  Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Network Managed Hardened 8-Port 10/100/1000base-T + 2-Port 1000base SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE+

Model: LNK-GY208GP-SFP Series Overview LNK-GY208GP-SFP (8G + 2SFP) is L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T Console + 2-Port 1000X...

SFP Web NMS 100/1000M Media Converter Gtmc-Ms Seri Manufacturer

France

flag

Davina Fitness Group S.A

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

SFP Web NMS 100/1000M Media Converter Gtmc-Ms Series (Gtmc )

SFP Web NMS 100/1000M Media Converter Gtmc-Ms Series Product Specifications/Features GTMC-MS Series 10/100M,10/100/1000M remote manageable fiber medi...

Optical Distribution Dome/Vertical Closures Gpj-Mc Manufacturer

France

flag

Davina Fitness Group S.A

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

Optical Distribution Dome/Vertical Closures Gpj-Mce-03 Fiber Optic Joint Closure

Optical Distribution Dome/Vertical Closures Gpj-Mce-03 Fiber Optic Joint Closure Product Specifications/Features A.Description They can be used...

FTTH P2p CPE 1000FX+4GE+2POTS ONU with IPTV Functi Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

FTTH P2p CPE 1000FX+4GE+2POTS ONU with IPTV Function

Brand Name:V-Solution/OEM Model Number: HG324P Chipset: Broadcom BCM68380 series POTS: 2 FXS, RJ11 connector Voice coding: support ITU-T G.711/G.723...

80km dual fiber 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

80km dual fiber 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver

Description Baudcom DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is...

1X2 WDM fiber optical Splitter Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1X2 WDM fiber optical Splitter

1x2(2x2) WDM Splitter Applications: WDM systems CATV Description: 1310/1550nm WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals...

8Ports Fiber Optical Distribution Box Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

8Ports Fiber Optical Distribution Box

Description: The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the wall or fixed on the floor. the body is made of s...

Plano Concave Lens Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Plano Concave Lens

Diameter Available 2mm--120mm Diameter Tolerance +/-0.02mm Thickness Tolerance +/-0.02mm Focal Length Tolerance +/-1%

10/100/1000M Copper SFP RJ45 Ethernet Transceivers Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

10/100/1000M Copper SFP RJ45 Ethernet Transceivers SFP+ Modules

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide professional manufacturer and provider for fiber optical components products. With high quality control...

SFP/Qsfp/XFP/CFP/Cfp2/SFP+ Fibe Roptic SFP Modules Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP/Qsfp/XFP/CFP/Cfp2/SFP+ Fibe Roptic SFP Modules Egpon System

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide professional manufacturer and provider for fiber optical components products. With high quality control...

Sell Fiber Optic Components Optical Transceivers S Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Sell Fiber Optic Components Optical Transceivers SFP Modules

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide professional manufacturer and provider for fiber optical components products. With high quality control...

SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver 10gbase-SR  Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver 10gbase-SR 850nm 300M

FEATURES: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector MMF links up to 300m 2...

Dispersion Prisms Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Dispersion Prisms

Dispersion Prisms Besides the Reflection Prisms, Foctek also offers the Dispersion Prisms. The most typical dispersion prism is equilateral prism ma...

Isoscele Prism Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Isoscele Prism

ISOSCELE prism ISOSCELE dispersion prisms have the three angle with 30°- 60°- 90°. The prisms are also made of optical materials with high differe...

Amici Roof Prism Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Amici Roof Prism

AMICI roof prism AMICI reflection prism called also roof prism or right angle roof prism, which deflects the beam through an angle of 90° and invert...

Acs800 Operation Panel, Cdp-312R Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Acs800 Operation Panel, Cdp-312R

ABB parts for ACS600|ACS800|ACS510|DCS500|DCS600|DCS800. CONTROL BOARD/THYRISTOR/DIODE/POWER SUPPLY BOARD/ THICK-FILM HYBRID/DRIVE CONTROL UNIT/ PROF...

Mtp Cable Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

4Fiber T

[ Manufacturer,Engineering/Tech Design,Service ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

Mtp Cable

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cords are with MTP/MPO fiber optic connectors.The MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cords are used in Ribbon type multi fiber assembli...

155mbps Ingaas Pin-Tia Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

VFIBRE LIMITED

[ Manufacturer,Importer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Sourcing Office,Engineering/Tech Design,Agent ]

10 products

Contact Supplier

155mbps Ingaas Pin-Tia

InGaAs PIN-TIA detector module integrates an InGaAs PIN photodiode and a 155Mbps TIA transimpedance amplifier into one compact package. It offers high t...

Wavelength Tunable Laser, Finisar S7500 / F7500, C Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Lucent Brother Technology Limited

[ Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Agent ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

Wavelength Tunable Laser, Finisar S7500 / F7500, C Band, High Resolution

PRODUCT FEATURES Full C-band tuning (89 channels at 50 GHz spacing), or Customizable Tunable Resolution and High Scanning Speed High, flexibly adjus...

10gbps Eml Module, Multiplex Mtx310EW, 1310nm Elec Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Lucent Brother Technology Limited

[ Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Agent ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

10gbps Eml Module, Multiplex Mtx310EW, 1310nm Electro-Absorption Modulated Laser

The MTX310EW electro-absorption modulated laser (EML) module consists of a multi-quantum-well DFB laser device with 1310nm nominal emission and a monoli...

10gbps Dml Module, Emcore Or Agere 1861 Series, 13 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Lucent Brother Technology Limited

[ Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Agent ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

10gbps Dml Module, Emcore Or Agere 1861 Series, 1310nm, Direct Modulated Laser

The 1861 directly-modulated laser (DML) is a cost-effective solution for 10 Gb/s digital transmission of up to 60 km using traditional intra-city SMF-28...

Qsfp28 100G Lr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Qsfp28 100G Lr

100G QSFP28/CFP/CFP2/CFP4 Transceivers To meet the ever increasing requirement for higher internet speed and greater bandwidth and large demand of data...

100G Qsfp28 breakout 4x25G Aoc Cable Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

100G Qsfp28 breakout 4x25G Aoc Cable

100GE QSFP28 to 4x 25GE SFP28 Active Optical Cable Parameters: • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with breakout from 100GE QSFP28...

XFP-Bidi-10km To 60km Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP-Bidi-10km To 60km

Features • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint • Maximum link length of 60km with SMF • 1270/1330nm DFB laser Tra... ...

XFP-Bidi-80km Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP-Bidi-80km

10Gb XFP BIDI TX1490 RX1550 LC 80KM DDM 10Gb XFP BIDI TX1550 RX1490 LC 80KM DDM

3 Port Optical Circulator Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

3 Port Optical Circulator

3 port Optical Circulator (Polarization Maintaining) PLC PM splitter 1310 1550 PLC PM coupler 850 980 1060 optical coupler 1480m optical isolator...

CFP 100G 10km Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CFP 100G 10km

Features Data-rate of 100Gbps Compliant withCFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with Simplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration ...

High Performance Gainsoon 155M 850nm SFP Bidi Tran Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

High Performance Gainsoon 155M 850nm SFP Bidi Transceivers

Features: Laser Class 1; SFP+MSA Compliant 10G Seral Electrical I/F 12C Management nterface SFP+ SONET,BiDi.xWDM Solution Application: Rack t...

Sfpx1 Uhd HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Sfpx1 Uhd HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Description SFPx1 UHD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with HDCP support extends HDMI up to 1000 feet (300 meters) using a 2-Coe 50/125µm Multi-mode(OM3) fibe...

Fcx4 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Fcx4 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Description FCx4 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender support extends HDMI up to 2000 meters using a 4-Coe 9/125µm single mode fiber optic cable. It supports r...

Lcx2 HD DVI Fiber Optic Extender Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Lcx2 HD DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Description LCx2 HD DVI Fiber Optic Extender with HDCP support extends DVI up to 1000 feet (300 meters) using a 2-Coe 50/125µm Multi-mode(OM2/OM3) fibe...

XENPAK-Transceivers Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XENPAK-Transceivers

POFLink's Xenpak is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It...

1 2 3

Product Alert

Get FREE updates on Active Optical Components products and suppliers by email notice.

Need Help? Contact Us