Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Transceiver » XFP Transceniver

XFP Transceniver (FX-xxx-xxCD)

Model Number: FX-xxx-xxCD
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT,Paypal, West Union
Production Capacity: 2000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
XFP Transceniver

Product Specifications/Features


    Flyin Optronics’ XFP Transceivers are Small Form Factor 10Gbps (XFP) transceivers and compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3  



    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser or DFB, VCSEL. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.



     



    Features



    l        Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates



    l        Hot-pluggable XFP footprint



    l        XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector



    l        No reference clock required



    l        Compatible with RoHS



    l        +3.3V +1.8V power supply



    l        Built-in digital diagnostic functions



    l        Temperature range 0°C to 70°C



     



    Applications



    l        10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR at 10G Ethernet



    l        1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel  



    l        SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64

     Ordering Information:


    Part No.

    Data Rate

    Distance

    Wavelength

    Output Power

    (dBm)

    Receiver Sensitivity

    (dBm)

    DDMI

    FX-859-S3xD

    10Gbps

    300m

    850nm VCSEL

    -6~-1

    -10PIN

    Y

    FX-319-10xD

    10Gbps

    10km

    1310nm DFB

    -6~-1

    -15PIN

    Y

    FX-559-40xD

    10Gbps

    40km

    1550nm Cooled EML

    -1~3

    -16.5PIN

    Y

    FX-559-80xD

    10Gbps

    80km

    1550nm Cooled EML

    -0~5

    -24PIN

    Y


Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile