Post Buying Request
Home » Products » XFP SR

XFP SR (OLXP851XL-CDS3)

Model Number: OLXP851XL-CDS3
Country of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: Olink
Minimum Order:1PCS
Price/Payment: T/T in advance
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/week sets
Click here to send inquiry
XFP SR

Product Specifications/Features
    PRODUCT FEATURES 
     Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates 
     Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km) 
     850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver 
     XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant 
     Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 
     High transmission margin 
     +3.3V single power supply 
     Below <1W power consumption 

     0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature


    APPLICATIONS 
     10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet 
     10G Fiber Channel 
     Other optical links 
     
     
    PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS 
     
    OlinkPhotonics OLXP851XL-CDS3 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) 
    Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps 
    (10GBASE-SW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF (2000MHz.km). 
     
    The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 850nm a vertical cavity surface emitting 
    (VCSEL) laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a 
    wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent 
    electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10G systems.


Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ethan Wu
Mr. Ethan Wu
 
From: Ethan@olinkphotonics.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile