Post Buying Request
Home » Products » XFP Bidi

XFP Bidi (OLXBXX1XL-CD10/20/40/60)

Model Number: OLXBXX1XL-CD10/20/40/60
Country of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: Olink
Minimum Order:1PCS
Price/Payment: T/T in advance
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/week sets
Click here to send inquiry
XFP Bidi

Product Specifications/Features
    PRODUCT FEATURES 
     Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates 
     Maximum link length of 10km with SMF 
     1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm Receiver 
     XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 
     Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 
     Hot-pluggable XFP footprint 
     +3.3V single power supply 
     Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
     
     
     
    APPLICATIONS 
     10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 
     10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps 
     10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet 
     
     
    PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS 
     
    OlinkPhotonics OLXBXX1XL-CD10 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission 
    distance up to 10km on SMF 
     
    The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an 
    integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting 
    post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to 
    +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling 
    high Page 2 of 9 Feb 27/2013 port densities for 10 GbE systems. 

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ethan Wu
Mr. Ethan Wu
 
From: Ethan@olinkphotonics.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile