Post Buying Request
Home » Products » WDM Collimated Detector Module

WDM Collimated Detector Module

Country of Origin: china
Brand Name: G-tel
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:2
Price/Payment: FOB USD 3~50/piece
Production Capacity: 999 pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
WDM Collimated Detector Module

Product Specifications/Features
    1. Features:

    Low Insertion loss.

    Low retum loss;

    High Channel Separation;

    High Stability and Reliability;

    No Plastic Optical Path.

    2. Applications:

    Light circuit terminal. optical network unit;

    FTTH; Optical transceiver;

    Cable TV systems; WDM systems.

    3. Description

    Product type Common Port
    Connector
    Reflector
    Connector
    Sleeve
    Type
    Active Area Pindefinition Wavelength ROHS
    PWDM Module FA:FC/APC
    SA:SC/APC
    F:FC/PC
    S:SC/PC
    N:NO
    FA:FC/APC
    SA:SC/APC
    F:FC/PC
    S:SC/PC
    N:NO
    1:Short
    2:Hot
    3:Long
    75:φ75um A:A Type
    B:B Type
    C:C Type
    1:T1550-
    R1310/1490
    R:Pass
    Def:No Pass










    G: YiGuDian Technology; PW: Collimated InGaAs PD. e.g. GPW-SA/S1-75B-1R; Common part connector: SC/APC, Reflector connector: SC/PC,Short sleeve, Active area: φ75, PIN-OUT: B Type, Transmission wavelength: 1550nm, Reflector wavelength: 1310nm and 1490nm, and passed the ROHS certification.

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Jason Chen
Mr. Jason Chen
 
From: yigudian@sohu.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile