Post Buying Request
Home » Products » SFP

SFP (OLSP3112L-C(D)40 )

Model Number: OLSP3112L-C(D)40
Country of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: Olink
Minimum Order:1PCS
Price/Payment: T/T in advance
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/week sets
Click here to send inquiry
SFP

Product Specifications/Features
    Product Features 
    ● DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector 
    ● Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation 
    ● Up to 40KM transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF 
    ●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle 
    ● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 
    ● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 
    ● +3.3V single power supply 
    ● RoHS compliant 
    ● Case operating temperature 
     Commercial: 0°C to +70°C 
     Extended: -10°C to +80°C 
     Industrial: -40°C to +85°C 
     
    Applications 
    ●Gigabit Ethernet 
     ●Fiber Channel 
     ●Switch to Switch interface 
     ●Switched backplane applications 
     ●Router/Server interface 
     ●Other optical transmission systems 
     
    Description 
    The SFP Transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 
    1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF 
     
    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode 
    integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy 
    class I laser safety requirements. 
      
    OLINK PHOTONICS Rev 1 Jan 1 2013
    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For 
    further information, please refer to SFP MSA. 

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ethan Wu
Mr. Ethan Wu
 
From: Ethan@olinkphotonics.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile