Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Transceiver » SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+ Transceiver (FPP-xx9-xxCD)

Model Number: FPP-xx9-xxCD
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT,Paypal, West Union
Production Capacity: 2000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
SFP+ Transceiver

Product Specifications/Features

    Flyin Optronics' 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF . The SFP+ module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector. 

    Features 

      Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 

       Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 

       Hot Pluggable Low power consumption 

       All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 

       Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver 

       Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 


    Applications 

       10GBASE at 10.3125Gbps 

       10GBASE at 9.953Gbps 

        Other optical links

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile