Post Buying Request
Home » Products » 10G SFP+ Module » SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+ Transceiver (NTR-S8DXXX)

Model Number: NTR-S8DXXX
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: NETON
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
Minimum Order:10 pcs
Price/Payment: EXW USD50.00/pc
Production Capacity: 5000 pcs/day sets
Click here to send inquiry
SFP+ Transceiver

Product Specifications/Features
    NETON 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module:
    1. SFP+ 100% compatible with Cisco;
    2. SFP+ Data rate: 10.7Gbps;
    3. SFP+ QC: ISO, CE, CB, UL, ROHS, FDA, etc;
    4. SFP+ Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm or CWDM: 1270nm to 1410nm;
    5. SFP+ Power supply: single 3.3V;
    6. SFP+ Distance: SR, LRM, LR;
    7. SFP+ Operating temperature: 0C to +70C.

    NETON Optical Modules: SFP+ Transceiver Module, SFP Transceiver Module, XFP Transceiver Module, SFF Transceiver Module, DWDM Transceiver Module, CWDM Transceiver Module, GBIC Transceiver Module, GEPON Transceiver Module, 1x9 Transceiver Module, 2x5 Transceiver Module and so on, with the international authorized certificates ISO, CE, CB, UL, ROHS, FDA, etc, have been sold to more than 20 countries and regions and been widely used for Ethernet, 10G Ethernet Links, High-speed Storage Area Networks, Fiber Channel, ATM, SONET/SPH, switches, Routers, Hubs, Digital Video Transmission and other optic networking applications.

    Features of NETON 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module:
    1. 2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver;
    2. 850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM Transmitter;
    3. Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links;
    4. Single 3.3V power supply;
    5. Duplex LC Connector;
    6. Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber;
    7. Distance up to 300m and 10 km at SM Fiber;
    8. Distance SR, LRM, LR;
    9. SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function;
    10. Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant;
    11. Operating Temperature 0C to +70C;
    12. RoHS Compliant.

    Applications of NETON 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module:
    1. 10G Ethernet Links;
    2. High-speed Storage Area Networks;
    3. Computer Cluster Cross-connect;
    4. Custom High-speed Data Pipes.

     

    Selection Table of NETON 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module:

    Type
    Data Rate
    Wavelength
    Reach
    Others
    NTR-S8D803M
    NTR-S8D303D
    NTR-S8D31D
    NTR-S8D31D-1270
    NTR-S8D31D-1290
    NTR-S8D31D-1310
    NTR-S8D31D-1330
    NTR-S8D31D-1350
    NTR-S8D31D-1370
    NTR-S8D31D-1390
    NTR-S8D31D-1410
    10Gbps
    850nm VCSEL
    1310nm DFB
    1310nm DFB
    1270nm CWDM
    1290nm CWDM
    1310nm CWDM
    1330nm CWDM
    1350nm CWDM
    1370nm CWDM
    1390nm CWDM
    1410nm CWDM
    300m
    300m
    10Km
    10Km
    10Km
    10Km
    10Km
    10Km
    10Km
    10Km
    10Km
    ROHS
    with DDM

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Sam Zhou
Mr. Sam Zhou
 
From: sales@neton.com.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile