Post Buying Request
Home » Products » SFP+ SR

SFP+ SR (OLSP8585L-CDS3 )

Model Number: OLSP8585L-CDS3
Country of Origin: Shenzhen Chia
Brand Name: Olink
Minimum Order:1PCS
Price/Payment: T/T in advance
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/week sets
Click here to send inquiry
SFP+ SR

Product Specifications/Features
    PRODUCT FEATURES 
     Hot pluggable 
     Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 
     Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM) 
     850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector 
     SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 
     Low power consumption 
     Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 
     +3.3V single power supply 
     Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 
     Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C 
     
     
    APPLICATIONS 
     10G Base-SR/SW 
     10G Fiber Channel 
     Other optical links 
     
     
     
    PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS 
     
    OlinkPhotonics OLS8585L-CDS3 optical Transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces 
    for data communications with multimode fiber (MMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 
    11.1Gb/s. 
     
    The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers 
    the best solutions for data-com and storage applications.

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ethan Wu
Mr. Ethan Wu
 
From: Ethan@olinkphotonics.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile