Post Buying Request
Home » Products » SFP+ Lr

SFP+ Lr (OLSP3185L-CD10)

Model Number: OLSP3185L-CD10
Country of Origin: Shenzhen Chia
Brand Name: Olink
Minimum Order:1PCS
Price/Payment: T/T in advance
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/week sets
Click here to send inquiry
SFP+ Lr

Product Specifications/Features
    PRODUCT FEATURES 
    ●Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links 
    ●Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint 
    ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 
    ●Duplex LC connector 
    ●1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector 
    ●Applicable for 10km SMF connection 
    ●Low power consumption 

    ●Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C 


    APPLICATIONS 
    ●Tri Rate 2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel 
     
     
     
    PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS 
     
    Olinkphotonics OLSP3185L-CD10 is Transceivers are designed for use in Fiber Channel links up to 
    8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 8.00 and 
    SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 
     Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, 
    which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser 
    bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. 3.0. 
    The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC. 

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ethan Wu
Mr. Ethan Wu
 
From: Ethan@olinkphotonics.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile