Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Patch Cord » SC To SC Multi Mode Duplex Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cables

SC To SC Multi Mode Duplex Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cables (MJ125MD)

Model Number: MJ125MD
Country of Origin: China
Minimum Order:100pcs
Price/Payment: negotiable
Production Capacity: 5000000 sets
Click here to send inquiry
SC To SC Multi Mode Duplex Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Product Specifications/Features
    SC to SC Multi Mode Duplex Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cables LSZH

    The Fiber Optical Connector, Patch Cord Cable, Opitcal Jumper is mainly used for connection between outlets and terminal equipment.

    SC to SC Multi Mode Duplex Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cables Application

    1. Telecommunications

    2. Local Area Network (LAN)

    3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)

    4. Optical patch panels

    5. Testing Instruments

    6. CATV

    SC to SC Multi Mode Duplex Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cables Feature

    1. SM or MM optional

    2. Meet Telcordia-GR-326 specification

    3. Low insertion loss & High return loss

    4. 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer

    5. Boot color: customized

    6. Length can be customized

    SC to SC Multi Mode Duplex Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cables Specification

     

    Fiber Type

    SM

    MM

    Connector type

    SC, FC, ST, LC, E-2000, MU

    MTRJ

    SC, FC, ST, LC, E-2000, MU

    MTRJ

    Insertion Loss(Typical)

    0.2dB

    0.4dB

    0.2dB

    0.4dB

    Insertion Loss (Max)

    0.3 dB

    0.5dB

    0.3 dB

    0.5dB

    Return Loss (Typical)

    PC

    50dB

    35dB

    -

    UPC

    55dB

    -

    -

    APC

    60dB

    -

    -

    Mating Durability

    0.2dB , 500 times

    Temperature stability

    0.3dB

    Operation temperature

    -40 ~ +75

    Storage temperature

    -40 ~ +75

    Corning Fiber Patch Cables

    Corning Patch Cables

    Duplex Fiber Patch Cables

    Multi Mode Patch Cables

    SC to SC Duplex Patch Cables

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Shelley
Ms. Shelley
 
From: mangietech@yahoo.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile