Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Media Converter » SC Fiber Media Converter

SC Fiber Media Converter (DTS-1025)

Model Number: DTS-1025
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: ZZT,DATASAI or OEM
Minimum Order:10pcs
Price/Payment: negotiable
Production Capacity: 9999pcs/week sets
Click here to send inquiry
SC Fiber Media Converter

Product Specifications/Features
    Product Name: SC fiber Media Converter
    Model No. : DTS-1025

    Product Description

    ZZT is Our New Brand, adaptive Ethernet Optical Transceiver can inter convert the eletric signal of inter electric signal of 100/1000Base-TX twisted pair and optical signal of 100BASE-TX . It extends the network transmission range fron 100m to 100km ( single mode optical fiber ) . Its typical application between the equipment room of community with MAN . No configuration of the switch is needed during connection due to the adaptive function . The newly added lightning protection function guarantees the safety of the equipment .

    Features and benefits
    Built-in power
    Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BAse-TX and 100Base-FX standards
    Fiber connectivity up to 2km for multi-mode fiber
    One auto-MDIX RJ-45 connector interface
    Full-Duplex, Half-Duplex ot Auto-Negotiation
    Supports packet length up to 1600 bytes
    8 diagnostic LEDs ( 100Mbps, fiber full duplex, UTP full, fiber link, UTP link, fiber signal detect, fiber far-end-fault detect and power )
    Provides fault propagation function fir easy cable fault detection

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ms. Iney
From: you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile