Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Active Optic Cable » QSFP+ Active Optic Cable

QSFP+ Active Optic Cable (FPAOCQFP40G-XXM)

Model Number: FPAOCQFP40G-XXM
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberpon
Minimum Order:1 pcs
Price/Payment: negotiable
Production Capacity: 30000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
QSFP+ Active Optic Cable

Product Specifications/Features
    Features
    ●Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
    ●Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
    ●Transmission data rate up to 12. 5Gbit/s per channel
    ●Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50, 100m
    ●Low power consumption <1.5W
    ●Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
    ●3.3V power supply voltage
    ●RoHS 6 compliant
    ●Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    Applications
    ●Data center
    ●Infiniband QDR
    ●40G Ethernet
    ●4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel

    Description
    The QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 12.5Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 50Gb/s. QSFP AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

     

    Part Number

    Product Description

    FPAOCQFP40G-3M

    3-meter cable

    FPAOCQFP40G-5M

    5-meter cable

    FPAOCQFP40G-7M

    7-meter cable

    FPAOCQFP40G-10M

    10-meter cable

    FPAOCQFP40G-50M

    50-meter cable

    FPAOCQFP40G-100M

    100-meter cable

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Bruce
Mr. Bruce
 
From: sales03@fiberpon.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile