Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Circulator » Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator (PMOC3)

Model Number: PMOC3
Country of Origin: China
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT,Paypal, West Union
Production Capacity: 2000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Product Specifications/Features


    Flying Optronics’ polarization maintaining Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, high extinction ratio, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA applications.






     



    All Flyin Optronics’ products are Telcordia qualification tested.



     



    Features



    l    Low Insertion Loss



    l    Wide Band,High Isolation



    l    High Extinction Ratio



    l    Compact In-Line Package



    l    High Stability and Reliability



    l    Epoxy Free Optical Path



     



    Applications



    l    Fiber optic Amplifiers



    l    Metro Area Network



    l    Wavelength Add/Drop



    l    Dispersion Compensation



    l    Bi-Diection Communication

     Performance Specifications

    Parameter

    P Grade

    Configuration

    Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1310±30 or 1550±30

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    Typical

    0.8

    Maximum

    1.0

    Typical Isolation(dB)

    50

    Minimum Isolation(dB)

    40

    Extinction Ratio(dB)

    18

    Cross Talk (dB)

    ≥50

    Return Loss(dB)

    ≥50

    Power Handing (mW)

    300

    Polarization axis

    Both Slow and Fast axis

    Operating Temperature ()

    -5~+75

    Storage Temperature ()

    -40~+85

    Fiber Type

    PM Panda Fiber

    Package Dimensions(mm)

    Φ5.5 x L50(L35 for F type)

    Note:

    1. The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

    2. For Device with connectors,insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher,return loss will be 5dB lower, extinction loss will be 2dB lower.

    3. The above specifications are for device without connector.

     

    Ordering Information

    PMOC

    X

    XX

    X

    X

    X

    XX

     

    Port

    Wavelength

    Grade

    Pigtail Type

    Fiber Length

    In/out Connector

     

    3=3 Port

     

    13=1310nm

    15=1550nm

     

    P=P Grade

     

    1=250um Bare Fiber

    2=400um Bare Fiber

    3=900um Loose Tube

     

    1=0.75m

    2=1m

     

    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile