Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Polarization Maintaining Collimator

Polarization Maintaining Collimator

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)
Price/Payment: TT
Production Capacity: 50,000 pcs/year sets
Click here to send inquiry
Polarization Maintaining Collimator

Product Specifications/Features
    The PM Fiber Collimator is the basic
    element for in-line PM fiber optics components, such as PM isolator and PM
    DWDM. It has high extinction ratio, low insertion and high return loss. The
    unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to
    handle high power.
    If you do not see a standard PM Fiber
    Collimator that meets your needs, we welcome the opportunity to review your
    desired specification and quote a custom PM Fiber Collimator . Requests for
    custom fiber pigtails, different wavelengths and handling power of operation or
    other specific needs will be readily addressed.
    Applications
    ·Low Insertion
    Loss
    ·High Extinction Ratio
    ·Compact Design
    ·Wide Operating
    Wavelength
    ·High Reliability
    and Stability                                             Parameter
    Value
    Type
    -
    Standard
    Long working distance
    Operating
    wavelength
    nm
    980,1030,1064,1310,1550
    Max. Working
    Distance (mm)
    mm
    20
    50
    Grade
    -
    P
    A
    A
    Max. Insertion
    Lossλc,23) ℃ (λc @1310&1550nm)
    dB
    0.20
    0.25
    0.30
    Max.Insertion
    Loss(λc,23) ℃ (λc @980&1064nm)
    dB
    0.25
    0.30
    0.35
    Min. Extinction Ratio(dB)
    dB
    25
    23
    22
    Min. Return Loss (dB)
    dB
    60
    55
    Fiber Type
    -
    PM Panda fiber
    W
    ,10
    m
    1.5
    Operating temperature

    -5~+70
    Storage temperature

    -40~+85
    Dimension
    1.8(OD) Lens
    mm
    Φ3.2x10( Metal holder) or Φ2.78x9.0 (Glass tube)
    1.0(OD) Lens
    mm
    Φ1.8x7(Metal holder) or Φ1.4x 7 (Glass tube)
    1. The specifications are w/o connector.
    2. For devices with connectors, IL will
    be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. The default
    connector key is aligned to slow axis. Power transmit through the connector
    less than 2W.

    We also provide below products, more information, please visit our official website: www.dkphotonics.com

    1064nm Polarization Isensitive Optical Isolator
    1064nm 3 port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
    1030nm Band Pass Filter
    1064nm Band Pass Filter
    1.0μm Single-Mode Fused Coupler
    980/1064nm SM Fused WDM
    1.0μm TGG Based Optical Isolator
    1.0μm TGG Based Optical Circulator
    1064nm SM Faraday Mirror
    1.0μm Single Mode Filter WDM(980/1030nm, 980/1064nm)
    1.0μm (2+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1.0μm (6+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1.0μm SM Mode Field Adapter
    1.0μm SM Cladding Power Stripper
    1.0μm In-line Polarizer
    1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
    1030nm PM Band Pass Filter
    1064nm PM Band Pass Filter
    1064nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1030nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Both axis working)
    1030nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1.0μm Polarization Beam Splitter-Combiner
    1.0μm 1x2(2x2) Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Single axis working) 
    1.0μm 1x2(2x2) Polarization Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Both axis working)
    1.0μm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Both axis working)
    1.0μm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Fast axis blocking)
    1.0μm TGG Based PM Optical Isolator
    1.0μm TGG Based PM Optical Circulator
    980/1030 & 980/1064nm PM Fused WDM
    980/1030 & 980/1064nm PM Filter WDM
    1.0μm PM Faraday Mirror
    1.0μm PM (2+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1.0μm PM (6+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1.0μm PM Mode Field Adapter
    1.0μm PM Cladding Power Stripper
    1.0μm 1x4, 1x8 PM Filter Coupler Module
    1.0μm Polarization Maintaining Mechanical Variable Optical Attenuator

    1550nm Polarization Isensitive Optical Isolator
    1550nm Band Pass Filter
    1550nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
    980/1550nm Single Mode Fused WDM
    980/1550nm Single Mode Filter WDM
    1550nm SM Faraday Mirror
    1550nm (2+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1550nm (6+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1550nm Mode Field Adapter
    1550nm Cladding Power Stripper
    1550nm In-line Polarizer
    1550nm PM Band Pass Filter
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
    1550nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Both axis working)
    1550nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1550nm 4-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1550nm Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
    1550nm 1x2(2x2) Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Single axis working) 
    1550nm 1x2(2x2) Polarization Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Both axis working)
    980/1550nm PM Fused WDM
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler(1x2/2x2)(Both axis working)
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler(1x2/2x2)(Fast axis blocking)
    980/1550nm PM Filter WDM
    1550nm PM Faraday Mirror
    1550nm Isolator Polarization Beam Splitter-Combiner Hybrid
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator Hybrid
    1550nm PM (2+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1550nm PM (6+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    1550nm PM Mode Field Adapter
    1550nm PM Cladding Power Stripper
    1550nm 1x4, 1x8 PM Filter Coupler Module
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Variable Optical Attenuator

    2.0μm High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
    2.0μm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
    2.0μm Single-Mode Fused Coupler
    2.0μm SM Fused WDM
    2000/1550nm Single Mode Filter WDM
    2.0μm SM Faraday Mirror
    2.0μm (2+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    2.0μm (6+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    2.0μm Mode Field Adapter
    2.0μm Cladding Power Stripper
    2.0μm In-line Polarizer
    2.0μm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
    2.0μm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
    2.0μm Polarization Beam Splitter-Combiner
    2.0μm 1x2(2x2) Polarization Insensitive PM Fused Coupler
    2.0μm PM Fused WDM
    2.0μm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Both axis working)
    2.0μm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Fast axis blocking)
    2000/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
    2.0μm PM Faraday Mirror
    2.0μm Isolator Polarization Beam Splitter-Combiner Hybrid
    2.0μm Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator Hybrid
    2.0μm PM (2+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    2.0μm PM (6+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiner
    2.0μm PM Mode Field Adapter
    2.0μm PM Cladding Power Stripper

    2x1 Pump Combiner
    3x1 Pump Combiner
    4x1 Pump Combiner
    7x1 Pump Combiner
    19x1 Pump Combiner
    (2+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiners
    (6+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiners
    (18+1)x1 Pump & Signal Combiners
    Doped Fiber Pump & Signal Combiners (N+1)x1
    (2+1)x1 Pump and PM Signal Combiners
    (6+1)x1 Pump and PM Signal Combiners
    (18+1)x1 Pump and PM Signal Combiners
    Mode Field Adaptor- Forward
    Mode Field Adaptor- Backward
    Nx1 High Power Laser Combiner
    (Compact) 1064nm High Power In line Optical Isolator -2W
    980nm High Power In-line Isolator
    1030nm High Power In-line Isolator
    1064nm High Power In-line Isolator
    1080nm High Power In-line Isolator
    High Power Collimated Free-space Beam Output Isolator
    High Power Faraday Rotator and Isolator
    High Power In-line Isolator 100W
    High Power Collimated Free-space Beam Output Isolator 100W
    TGG Based 850nm High Power Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 980nm High Power Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 1030nm High Power Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 1064nm High Power Optical Circulator
    1030nm Large Beam Collimator 50W
    1064nm Large Beam Collimator 50W
    1080nm Large Beam Collimator 50W
    High Power Fiber Collimator - 1000W
    Fiber End Caps
    QBH
    SM Pump Laser Protector
    MM Pump Laser Protector
    MM Pump Laser Protector
    Cladding Power Stripper
    850nm In-line Polarizer
    980nm In-line Polarizer
    1030nm In-line Polarizer
    1064nm In-line Polarizer
    1310nm In-line Polarizer
    1550nm In-line Polarizer
    1064nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
    1310nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
    1480nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator
    TGG Based 850nm PM Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 980nm PM Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 1030nm PM Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 1064nm PM Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 1080nm PM Optical Isolator
    1310nm&1550nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Both axis working)
    1310nm&1550nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1310nm&1550nm 4-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1030nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Both axis working)
    1030nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1064nm 3-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    1064nm 4-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator(Fast axis blocked)
    TGG Based 850nm PM Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 980nm PM Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 1030nm PM Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 1064nm PM Optical Circulator
    980nm Polarization Beam Combiner/splitter(PBC/PBS)
    1030nm Polarization Beam Combiner/splitter(PBC/PBS)
    1064nm Polarization Beam Combiner/splitter(PBC/PBS)
    1310nm Polarization Beam Combiner/splitter(PBC/PBS)
    1480nm Polarization Beam Combiner/splitter(PBC/PBS)
    1550nm Polarization Beam Combiner/splitter(PBC/PBS)
    780&830nm 1x2(2x2) Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Single axis working) 
    980&1030&1064nm 1x2(2x2) Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Single axis working)
    1310&1480&1550nm 1x2(2x2) Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Single axis working)
    780&850nm 1x2(2x2) Polarization Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Both axis working)
    980&1030&1064nm 1x2(2x2) Polarization Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Both axis working)
    1310&1480&1550nm 1x2(2x2) Polarization Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Both axis working)
    980/1030nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
    980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
    980/1310nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
    980/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
    1064/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
    1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
    1310nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Both axis working)
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Both axis working)
    1030nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Both axis working)
    1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Both axis working)
    1310nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Fast axis blocking)
    1550nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Fast axis blocking)
    1030nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Fast axis blocking)
    1064nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (1x2/2x2)(Fast axis blocking)
    1030nm/1064nm 1x4, 1x8 PM Filter Coupler Module
    1310/1550nm 1x4, 1x8 PM Filter Coupler Module
    980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
    980/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
    1064/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
    1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
    1480/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
    Polarization Maintaining CWDM
    Polarization Maintaining DWDM
    980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining WDM/Tap Coupler/Isolator Hybrid Combination
    980/1550nm Polarization Maintaining WDM/Tap Coupler/Isolator Hybrid Combination
    1x2(2x2) 80μm Fused PM Fiber Coupler(Single axis working)
    1x2(2x2) 80μm Polarization Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Standard Coupler(Both axis working)
    Polarization Maintaining Collimator
    Polarization Maintaining Patch-cord
    Polarization Maintaining Optical Switch (1x1, 1x2)
    Polarization Maintaining Variable Optical Attenuator(980 & 1064nm)
    Polarization Maintaining Variable Optical Attenuator(1310 & 1550nm)
    3 port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator(1310,1550, C+L Band)
    3 port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator(1064nm)
    1310nm&1550nm 4 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 850nm Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 980nm Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 1030nm Optical Circulator
    TGG Based 1064nm Optical Circulator
    1310/1550nm  Polarization Isensitive Optical Isolator
    1480nm  Polarization Isensitive Optical Isolator
    1064nm  Polarization Isensitive Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 850nm Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 980nm Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 1030nm Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 1064nm Optical Isolator
    TGG Based 1080nm Optical Isolator
    1310, 1480, 1550nm Faraday Mirror
    1064nm Faraday Mirror

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Bill Li
Mr. Bill Li
 
From: info@dkphotonics.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile