Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Pigtail » Pigtails

Pigtails

Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • Southeast Asia
  • Mid East
  • South Asia
Minimum Order:10pcs
Click here to send inquiry
Pigtails

Product Specifications/Features
    Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

    Simplex 0.9/bare fiber Pigtail (color coded available)
    It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
     The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.
     The cable could beG652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
     The cable size could be 0.25,0.9, 2.0, and 2.8
     There are 12 colors for your option.
     Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.
     Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

    12 fibers/Colored pigtail
    It’s consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail.12pcs is a unit. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
     The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.
     The cable could beG652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
     The cable size could be 0.25, 0.9,
     There are 12 colors for your option.
     Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.
     Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

    Distribution (bundle fan-out) pigtail
    It’s a multi fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
     The connector could be SC,FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.
     The cable could be G652D,G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
     Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.24.48……





    Optical Specification
    Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000
    Polishing SM/UPC MM/PC SM/APC
    Insertion Loss(max) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
    Return Loss(min) ≥50 dB ≥35 dB ≥60 dB
    Tensile Strength >70N
    Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Storage , Operating Temperature [°C] -40~+85

    Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)
    Connector PC End-face APC End-face
    Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
    LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
    Apex Offset ≤50 um
    Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
    Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°
     Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
     Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
     100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

    Length tolerance:
    0 1 10m
    L:cable total length.
    *L:tolerance.

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Dennise Yang
Ms. Dennise Yang
 
From: sales1@omcftth.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile