Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Pigtail SC/APC 12 Colorful
Pigtail SC/APC 12 Colorful

Product Specifications/Features

     SC/APC Pigtail

                                           


    1)      Designed to compliance with IEC JIS EIA/TIA

    2)      Polishing connector : APC 8O

    3)      Connector color: green

    4)      Fiber Type: Singlemode (SM) G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G655

    5)      Cable overall diameter:0.9mm

    6)      Conductor type: Tight buffer or loose tube

    7)      Cable jacket material: LSZH or PVC

    8)      Cable color: 12colors

    9)      Insertion Loss:  0.3dB max,

    10)      Return Loss: APC>65dB

    11)      Housing material: plastic with UL approved,

    12)      Housing color: green

    13)      Boot : green or others available



    14)     Operating Temperature:  -40oC  —  +85oC

    15)     Storage Temperature: -40oC  —  +85oC

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Fanny Xie
Mr. Fanny Xie
 
From: fanny@opticking.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile