Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Optical Power Meter » PON 1310/1490/1550nm Optical Power Meter

PON 1310/1490/1550nm Optical Power Meter (SH-P100)

Model Number: SH-P100
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sharingtek
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1pcs
Price/Payment: TT, Western Union, Escrow, Moneygram
Production Capacity: 500pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
PON 1310/1490/1550nm Optical Power Meter

Product Specifications/Features
    Overview
    PON optical power meter is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance of FTTX network. It is able to concurrently measure the optical power values of voice, data and video signals. It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTX network works.

    PON 1310/1490/1550nm Optical Power Meter

    Overview

    PON optical power meter is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance of FTTX network. It is able to concurrently measure the optical power values of voice, data and video signals. It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTX network works.

    Specifications

    Calibrating wave length

    1310 upstream measurement

    1490 downstream measurement

    1550 downstream measurement

    Spectral passband (nm)

    12601360

    14701505

    15351570

    Measurement range (dBm)

    -40+10

    -40+10

    -40+20

    Isolation 1310nm (dB)

    -

    >40

    >40

    Isolation 1490nm (dB)

    >40

    -

    >30

    Isolation 1550nm (dB)

    >40

    >40

    -

    Measurement accuracy

    Connatural uncertainty (dB)

    ±0.5

    PDL  (dB)

    <±0.25

    Linearity (dB)

    ±0.1

    Pass through insertion loss (dB)

    <1.5

    General Indicators

    Display

    LCD:320*240

    Unit

    dB dBm /*W

    Resolution

    0.01dB

    Input voltage

    DC 6.5V8.5V

    Rechargeable battery

    7.4V

    AC adapter

    8.4V

    Type of optical fiber

    Single mode optical fiber

    Working temperature

    -1060

    Storage temperature

    -2570

    Dimensions (mm)

    210 *115 * 55


Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Cherry Liu
Ms. Cherry Liu
 
From: sales@sharingtek.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile