Post Buying Request
Home » Products » CWDM Mux Demux » Multi-Mode CWDM Mux Demux Module

Multi-Mode CWDM Mux Demux Module (MM CWDM)

Model Number: MM CWDM
Country of Origin: China
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT, West Union, Paypal
Production Capacity: 2,000PCS/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
Multi-Mode CWDM Mux Demux Module

Product Specifications/Features

    Flyin’s Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers ( Multi Mode CWDM) demonstrate low loss and reliable performance. These devices show broad passbands and high isolation, making them ideal for operation with inexpensive, uncooled lasers. They feature up to 4 ,8 or 16 low dispersion channels, thereby enabling high capacity, low cost products for the CATV and metro/access markets.


    Easily customizable, Flyin CWDM can be configured from a standard list of packaging and connector options.


    Features

    l Low Insertion Loss

    l High Channel Isolation

    l Low Polarization Dependent Loss 

    l Exceptional Reliability and Stability


    Applications

    l Access Networks

    l Metro WDM Systems

    l Enterprise Networks

    Specifications

    Item

    Unit

    Parameters

    Notes

    Wavelength Range

    nm

    1260~1620

    Channel Centers (ITU or ITU+1)

    nm

    1270/1290…1610 or 1271/1291…1611

    Channels

    ch

    4

    8

    16

    Passband

    nm

    ≥ +/- 7

    Passband Ripple

    dB

    ≤ 0.5

    Channel Insertion Loss

    dB

    2.0

    2.8

    5.5

    Optional express Insertion Loss

    dB

    1.8

    2.6

    5.0

    Isolation (adjacent channel)

    dB

    ≥30

    Isolation (non-adjacent channel)

    dB

    ≥ 50

    Polarization Dependent loss

    dB

    ≤ 0.2

    Polarization Mode Dispersion

    ps

    ≤ 0.2

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥ 45

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥ 40

    Optical Power Handling

    mW

    ≤ 500

    Operating Temperature Range

    0C

    -5 to 70

    Storage Temperature Range

    0C

    -40 to +85

    Fiber Type

    50/125 or 62.5/125 MM fiber

    Package Dimensions (L x W x H)

    mm

    100 x 80 x 10

    140x114x18

    ABS

    *All the specifications are based on the devices without connector.

    *Specifications are subject to change without notice.


    Ordering Information

    CWDM

    X

    XX

    XX

    X

    X

    XX

    Channel Spacing

    Number of

    Channels

    1st Channel

    Fiber Type

    Fiber Length

    In/Out Connector

    C=CWDM Grid

    04=4 Channel

    08=8 Channel

    16=16 Channel

    18=18 Channel

    N=N Channel

    27=1270nm

    ……

    47=1470nm

    49=1490nm

    ……

    61=1610nm

    SS=special

    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um

    loose tube

    3=2mm Cable

    4=3mm Cable

    1=1m

    2=2m

    S=Specify

    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

    5=ST

    6=LC

    S=Specify

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile