Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Modbus Plus (MB+) Fiber Optic Repeater

Modbus Plus (MB+) Fiber Optic Repeater

Model Number: CI-MF120-MM
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: Comark
Minimum Order:1 pair
Price/Payment: USD0/pc
Production Capacity: 1,000 pcs per week sets
Click here to send inquiry
Modbus Plus (MB+) Fiber Optic Repeater

Product Specifications/Features
    Electrical interface
    Signal type:Modbus Plus
    Data Rate: 1M
    Wire Cable Connection: DB9 Fe-male
    Wire End Termination: None.
    Isolation voltage: Instantaneous voltage 5000V, constant voltage 1000V
    Optical interface
    Wave length: MM850nm、SM1310 nm、1550nm
    Fiber type:multi mode 50/125 um、62.5/125 um、100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um、9/125um、10/125um
    Transmission distance: MM 2Km, SM 20Km
    Fiber interface type: ST
    Relay
    Contact rating:DC48V@1A Max
    Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm
    5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal
    Power
    Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC)
    5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal
    Support dual power backup
    Consumption:24VDC@60mA(<1.5W)
    Mechanical
    Dimensions: 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
    Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
    Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting.
    Weight :800g
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -10 to 70℃ (-40℃ to85℃ optional)
    Storage Temperature: -45℃ to 85℃
    Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)

    [Order information]

    Part No.

    Description

    Ci-mf110-M

    Multimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

    Ci-mf120-M

    Multimode fiber 2KM, dual fiber ports, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

    Ci-mf110-S

    Single mode fiber, transmission distance: 20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

    Ci-mf120-S

    Single mode fiber, dual fiber ports, transmission distance 20KM, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

     

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Wang
Ms. Wang
 
From: tina@comark.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile