Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Managed 100M Ethernet Switch » Manageable 12 Ports 100M + 1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Manageable 12 Ports 100M + 1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch (HF-IES-2210M)

Model Number: HF-IES-2210M
Country of Origin: Beijing, China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 piece
Price/Payment: USD175.00/piece T/T
Production Capacity: 1000pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
Manageable 12 Ports 100M + 1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Product Specifications/Features
    ●Support HF-RING redundancy technology
    ●Network failure recovery time<15ms
    ●Support IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static multicast
    ●Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, PVLAN setting
    ●Support IEEE802.1P Qos function, WRR
    ●Support port trunking, port speed limit, broadcast storm control
    ●Support WEB interface, manageable
    ●EMC performance meets industrial level 4
    ●DC12-36V 5-pin power input, reverse connection protection
    ●Optional redundancy dual power input, high reliability
    ●IP40 protection class, metal housing

    HF-IES-2212M series of Ethernet switches are 12-port industrial Ethernet switches, supporting HF-RING redundancy technology, it can be configured flexibly according to your actual needs, all ports support auto negotiation, 

    10/100/1000M, full/half duplex, auto MDI/MDIX, flow control; Offering advanced management functions by Web management such as HF-RING, VLAN, Trunking, Qos, IGMP, Snooping, Rate Control, Port Mirroring, Static MAC address transmitting, SNMP, diagnostic tools, failure warning etc. It’s plug and play, no needing field regulation. HF-IES-2212M switches are designed in wide operating temperature from -40 ºC to 85 ºC with performance of dust/salt fog proof, make it completely suitable for harsh environments.

    Technical Specification

    Technical Parameter Standard IEEE 802.3 
    IEEE 802.3u 
    Switch Properties MAC Table 8K
    Packet Forwarding Rate 0.7Mpps
    Switching Delay <5μs
    Interface Fast Ethernet Port 100Base-FX, SM/MM,   SC/ST/FC connector
    10/100Base-T(X), RJ45   port
    LED LEDs on Front Panel Power LED: PWR,LINK/ACT, Speed(RJ45)
    Transmission Distance Twist Pair 100m(CAT5,CAT5e)
    Multi mode fiber 1310nm 5km(100M)
    Single mode fiber 1310nm 40km/60km(100M) 1550nm 60km/80km(100M)
    Power Requirement Power Input Standard:220VAC/DC(85~264VAC,120~300VDC)
    Power Terminal 5-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block   
    Power Consumption ≤1.2W 
    Overload Protection Support
    Reverse Support
    Protection Support
    Redundancy Protection Support
    Physical Characteristics Housing Metal
    Cooling Mode Natural   convection, fanless
    Protection Class IP40
    Dimension 32mm×80mm×123mm (W×D×H) 
    Weight 0.4Kg 
    Mounting DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environmental Limit Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5~95% (non-condensing)
    Warranty Warranty 5 years
    Certificates CE, FCC,RoHS,ISO9001:2008
    Industrial Standard EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
    EMS IEC 61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3
    IEC 61000-4-3(RS) exceeds Level 3 IEC 61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3
    IEC 61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3 IEC 61000-4-6(CS) Level 2
    IEC 61000-4-8
    IEC 61000-4-11
    IEC 61000-4-16
    Vibration  IEC60068-2-6
    Shock IEC60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC60068-2-32

    Order Information

    Model Transmission
    HF-IES-2212M-4 GC-8TX 4 Gigabit combo+8 10/100Base-FX
    HF-IES-2212M-4GC-4FX-4TX 4 Gigabit combo+4 10/100 Base-FX+ 10/100 Base-TX
    HF-IES-2212M-4GC-8FX 4 Gigabit combo+8 10/100 Base-FX

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Cheung
Ms. Vivian Cheung
From: you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile