Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Managed 100M Ethernet Switch » Manageable 10 Ports 100M and 1000M Industrial Ehternet Switch

Manageable 10 Ports 100M and 1000M Industrial Ehternet Switch (HF-IES-2210M)

Model Number: HF-IES-2210M
Country of Origin: Beijing, China
Brand Name: HUAFEITECH
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 piece
Price/Payment: USD175.00/piece T/T
Production Capacity: 1000pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
Manageable 10 Ports 100M and 1000M Industrial Ehternet Switch

Product Specifications/Features
    ●Support HF-RING redundancy technology
    ●Network failure recovery time≤15ms
    ●Support IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static multicast
    ●Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, PVLAN setting
    ●Support IEEE802.1P Qos function, WRR
    ●Support port trunking, port speed limit, broadcast storm control
    ●Support WEB interface, manageable
    ●EMC performance meets industrial level 4
    ●DC12-36V 5-pin power input, reverse connection protection
    ●Optional redundancy dual power input, high reliability
    ●IP40 protection class, metal housing

    Overview 
    HF-IES-2210M(2+8) series of Ethernet switches are 10-port industrial Ethernet switches, supporting HF-RING

    redundancy technology, offering 2 Gigabit combo and 8 Fast Ethernet ports, it can be configured flexibly according to your actual needs(e.g. 2 Gigabit combo + 8 10/100Base-TX, 2 Gigabit combo + 2 100Base-FX + 6 10/100Base-TX etc.), all ports support auto negotiation, 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex, auto MDI/MDIX, flow control; Offering advanced management functions by Web management such as HF-RING, VLAN, Trunking, Qos, IGMP, Snooping, Rate Control, Port Mirroring, Static MAC address transmitting, SNMP, diagnostic tools, failure warning etc. It’s plug and play, no needing field regulation. HF-IES-2210M(2+8) switches are designed in wide operating temperature from -40 ºC to 85 ºC, with performance of dust/salt fog proof, make it completely suitable for harsh environments.

    Technical Specification

    Technical Parameter Standard IEEE 802.3 
    IEEE 802.3u 
    IEEE802.3x 
    Switch Properties MAC Table 8K
    Packet Forwarding Rate 0.7Mpps
    Switching Delay <5μs
    Interface Fast Ethernet Port 100Base-FX, SM/MM,   SC/ST/FC connector
    10/100Base-T(X), RJ45   port
    LED LEDs on Front Panel Power LED: PWR,LINK/ACT, Speed(RJ45)
    Transmission Distance Twist Pair 100m(CAT5,CAT5e)
    Multi mode fiber 1310nm 5km(100M)
    Single mode fiber 1310nm 40km/60km(100M) 1550nm 60km/80km(100M)
    Power Requirement Power Input Standard:220VAC/DC(85~264VAC,120~300VDC)
    Optional:24VDC1036VDC),48VDC1872VDC),
    110VDC72154VDC 
    Power Terminal 5-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block   
    Power Consumption ≤24.7W 
    Overload Protection Support
    Reverse Support
    Protection Support
    Redundancy Protection Support
    Physical Characteristics Housing Metal
    Cooling Mode Natural   convection, fanless
    Protection Class IP40
    Dimension 32mm×80mm×123mm (W×D×H) 
    Weight 1 Kg 
    Mounting DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environmental Limit Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5~95% (non-condensing)
    Warranty Warranty 5 years
    Certificates CE, FCC,RoHS,ISO9001:2008
    Industrial Standard EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
    EMS IEC 61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3
    IEC 61000-4-3(RS) exceeds Level 3 IEC 61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3
    IEC 61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3 IEC 61000-4-6(CS) Level 2
    IEC 61000-4-8
    IEC 61000-4-11
    IEC 61000-4-16
    Vibration  IEC60068-2-6
    Shock IEC60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC60068-2-32

    Order Information

    Model Transmission
    HF-IES-1210-2GC-8TX 2 Gigabit combo + 8 10/100Base-TX
    HF-IES-1210-2GC-2FX-6TX 2 Gigabit combo + 2 100Base-FX + 6 10/100Base-TX single mode
    HF-IES-1210-2GC-4FX-4TX 2 Gigabit combo + 4 100Base-FX + 4 10/100Base-TX single mode
    HF-IES-1210-2GC-6FX-2TX 2 Gigabit combo + 6 100Base-FX + 2 10/100Base-TX single mode
    HF-IES-1210-2GC-8FX 2 Gigabit combo + 8 100Base-FX single mode, SC, dual fiber, 20km

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Cheung
Ms. Vivian Cheung
 
From: vivian@huafeitech.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile