Post Buying Request
Home » Products » High Density 1 To 64 Mini Splitter PLC Mini Module Steel Tube, 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter Is A Type of Optical Power Management Device

High Density 1 To 64 Mini Splitter PLC Mini Module Steel Tube, 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter Is A Type of Optical Power Management Device

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)
Click here to send inquiry
High Density 1 To 64 Mini Splitter PLC Mini Module Steel Tube, 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter Is A Type of Optical Power Management Device

Product Specifications/Features
    High Density 1 to 64 Mini Splitter PLC Mini Module Steel Tube, 1X64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC Blue Connectors


    Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device
    that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size,
    high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,
    and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

    SHIJIA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for
    specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-
    1999 requirements.

     Optical Performa Index

    Parameter

    1x2

    1x4

    1x8

    1x16

    1x32

    1x64

    2x2

    2x4

    2x8

    2x16

    2x32

    2x64

    Work wavelenghth

    1260-1650nm

    1260-1650nm

    IL(Max.) (dB)

    4.1

    7.4

    10.5

    13.8

    16.9

    20.4

    4.4

    7.7

    11

    14.1

    17.2

    20.4

    Uniformity (dB)

    0.8

    0.8

    0.8

    1

    1.5

    2

    0.8

    0.8

    0.8

    1

    1.5

    2

    PDL (dB)

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.4

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.4

    Directivity (dB)

    55

    55

    Return Loss (dB)

    APC:55dB    /   UPC :50dB

    APC:55dB    /   UPC :50dB

    Fiber Type (dB)

    G657A or Customized

    G657A or Customized

    Storage Temp.

    -40~80℃

    -40~80℃

    Operating Temp.

    -40~80℃

    -40~80℃



    Package Size

     

    Parameter

    1X2

    1X4

    1X8

    1X16

    1X32

    1X64

    2X2

    2X4

    2X8

    2X16

    2X32

    2X64

    L(mm)

    55/60

    60

    80

    80

    60

    80

    80

    100

    W(mm)

    7

    12

    20

    40

    7

    12

    20

    40

    H(mm)

    4

    4

    6

    6

    4

    4

    6


    CS - - - - - - -
      Structure

    Fiber

    Type

    Package Input Output Length Connector
    Structure 0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64
    Fiber Type 1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2
    Package Dimension A1, A2,...A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X
    Input Type

    B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube,

    S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    Output Type

    B=250μm Bare Fiber ,

    L=900µm Loose tube,

    S=2.0mm,

    R=3.0mm,

    F=splitter, 0=Adapter

    Pigtail Length

    05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter,

    15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output,

    X=Others

    Connector Type

    FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC,

    SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,

    ST=ST/UPC,

    LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
    MPO=MPO/UPC,

    MPA=MPO/APC,

    FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output,

    00=None,

    X=Others

     


Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Natalie
Ms. Natalie
 
From: natalie@sjphotons.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile