Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Frame Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Frame Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter (Frame type )

Model Number: Frame type
Country of Origin: Sichuan China (Mainland )
Brand Name: TIANYI
Minimum Order:30 Set
Price/Payment: US $10 - 100 / Piece , L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,
Production Capacity: 1000000 Piece / Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
Frame Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Specifications/Features
    1 Description
    PLC splitter adopts technology of integrated optics with splittering chip and lithography to
    make lightwave circuit on Si based Silicon block or glass block, to realize optical multiple distribution.
    It is widely used in FTTH,CATV,GPON,Test equipments.

    2 Applications:
    ---LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
    ---FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
    ---CATV System
    ---GPON, EPON
    --- Fiber Optic Test Equipment
    ---Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

    3. Features
    Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    Low polarization dependent loss
    Excellent Enviornmental Stability
    Excellent Mechanical
    Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

    4. PLC Splitter specification (room temperature,without connector insertion loss)

    Parameter Specification
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
    Type 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64 2*2 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32 2*64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5 4.0 7.0 10.5 13.5 16.5 20.5
    (P/S)Max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.8/11.0 14.3/14.5 17.3/17.5 20.7/21.5
    Uniformity(dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.0 2.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0
    Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5 0.8 0.8 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
    PDL(dB)Max. Typical 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
    Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Wavrelength department loss(dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
    Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature department loss(dB) Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Directivity(dB)Min 55
    Return Loss(dB)Min 55(50)
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
    Fiber Length 1m or client requirments
    Fiber Type ITU G652.D /G657.A
    Connector Type client requirements

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Alan
Mr. Alan
 
From: 519624541@qq.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile