Post Buying Request
Home » Products » CWDM Mux Demux » Flyin Mini CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Flyin Mini CWDM Mux/Demux Module (MCWDM)

Model Number: MCWDM
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT, West Union, Paypal
Production Capacity: 2,000pc/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
Flyin Mini CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Product Specifications/Features

    Flyin’s Mini size Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers(Mini CWDM, MCWDM), are integrated optical modules using Flyin’s proprietary optical bench platform which can significantly improve optical performance, while also reduce manufacturing costs. Compare to the common standard CWDM module, Flyin's Mini CWDM takes much smaller package size. Much space can be saved in the application and meanwhile the performance and parameters are much better. All Flyin's CWDM modules are Telcordia qualified.(Meet TELCORDIA GR-1221-CORE)


    Features

    l Mini Size

    l High Reliability

    l Low Insertion Loss and Better Uniformity

    l Ultra High Thermal Stability

    l Epoxy-Free in Optical Path

    l RoHS Compliant


    Applications

    l CWDM System

    l CATV System

    l Network upgrading


    Specification

    Parameter

    Values

    Channel Number

    4

    8

    8+E1

    8+E2

    Central Wavelength (nm)

    1270, 1290…1610 or 1271, 1291…1611

    Channel Spacing (nm)

    20

    Passband (nm)

    Channels

    +/-6.5

    Upgrade port

    1310+/-50

    1260~1457

    Isolation (dB)

    Adjacent Channel

    >30

    Non-adjacent Channel

    >40

    Upgrade port

    >15

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    Channels

    1.0

    1.5

    1.6

    1.8

    Upgrade port

    1.2

    1.2

    Channel Ripple (dB)

    <0.3

    Fiber Type

    Corning SMF-28 with 900mm loose tube

    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

    <0.15

    Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

    <0.1

    Directivity (dB)

    >50

    Return Loss (dB)

    >45

    Maximum Power Handling (mW)

    500

    Operating Temperature (℃)

    -5 ~ +70

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40 ~ +85

    Package Dimension (mm)

    P1: L44 x W25 x H6 P2: L53.8 x W28 x H8

    P3: L54 x W32 x H7.4

    Note:

    1. Above specification are for device without connector.

    2. P1, P2: Fibers egress on both side; P3: Fiber egress on one side.



     Order Information

    MCWM

    XX

    X

    XX

    X

    X

    X

    XX

    Number of Channels

    Express Port

    1st Channel

    Fiber Type

    Fiber Length

    Connector

    Package Type

    04=4 Channel

    08=8 Channel

    ……

    N=NChannel

    0=None

    1= 1310 (+/-50nm)

    2= (1260~1458nm)

    S=Special

    27=1270nm

    ……

    47=1470nm

    49=1490nm

    ……

    61=1610nm

    SS=special

    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um loose tube

    1=1m

    2=2m

    S=Specify

    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

    5=ST

    6=LC

    P1=44x25x6

    P2=53.8x28x8

    P3=54x32x7.4

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile