Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Patch Cord » FTTH GPON Fiber Optical Patch Cable Pigtail

FTTH GPON Fiber Optical Patch Cable Pigtail (SOFC-1-FA-X-A-09-0-C-15)

Model Number: SOFC-1-FA-X-A-09-0-C-15
Country of Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Brand Name: Seifree
Minimum Order:1 piece
Price/Payment: $0.25 - $0.55 / Piece
Production Capacity: 5000 piece per month sets
Click here to send inquiry
FTTH GPON Fiber Optical Patch Cable Pigtail

Product Specifications/Features
    Fiber optic pigtail features
    . Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications*
    . Low insertion loss & back reflection*
    . One-piece construction & pull-proof design
    . Free-floating ceramic ferrule
    . Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
    . UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
    . Telcordia style boots
    . Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

     

    Item Unit SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.20
    Max. Insertion loss dB ≤0.30
    Repeatability dB ≤0.10
    Changeability dB ≤0.20
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Operation Temperature  ° C -40~+85
    Storage temperature  ° C -40~+85
    Fiber type um 9/125 50/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4
    Core number   Single or dual fiber,4,6,8,12,24 cores
    Durability   >1000times

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Lisa Zhan
Ms. Lisa Zhan
 
From: lisa.zhan@seifree.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile