Post Buying Request
Home » Products » FTTH 1X32 Mini PLC Splitter Single Mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors

FTTH 1X32 Mini PLC Splitter Single Mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)
Click here to send inquiry
FTTH 1X32 Mini PLC Splitter Single Mode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors

Product Specifications/Features
    TTH 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube LC APC Connectors PON CATV Network LSZH Corning Fiber


    SHIJIA Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

    Features
    Low Insertion loss
    Low PDL
    Compact Design
    Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
    Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
    High Reliability and Stability

    Applications
    FTTX Systems
    PON Networks
    CATV Links
    Optical Signal Distribution

    Compliance
    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
    RoHS

    OptiOpitcal Performa Index

    Parameter

    1x2

    1x4

    1x8

    1x16

    1x32

    1x64

    2x2

    2x4

    2x8

    2x16

    2x32

    2x64

    Work wavelenghth

    1260-1650nm

    1260-1650nm

    IL(Max.) (dB)

    4.1

    7.4

    10.5

    13.8

    16.9

    20.4

    4.4

    7.7

    11

    14.1

    17.2

    20.4

    Uniformity (dB)

    0.8

    0.8

    0.8

    1

    1.5

    2

    0.8

    0.8

    0.8

    1

    1.5

    2

    PDL (dB)

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.4

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.4

    Directivity (dB)

    55

    55

    Return Loss (dB)

    APC:55dB    /   UPC :50dB

    APC:55dB    /   UPC :50dB

    Fiber Type (dB)

    G657A or Customized

    G657A or Customized

    Storage Temp.

    -40~80℃

    -40~80℃

    Operating Temp.

    -40~80℃

    -40~80℃


     


     

    Package Size

     

    Parameter

    1X2

    1X4

    1X8

    1X16

    1X32

    1X64

    2X2

    2X4

    2X8

    2X16

    2X32

    2X64

    L(mm)

    55/60

    60

    80

    80

    60

    80

    80

    100

    W(mm)

    7

    12

    20

    40

    7

    12

    20

    40

    H(mm)

    4

    4

    6

    6

    4

    4

    6

    6

     

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Natalie
Ms. Natalie
 
From: natalie@sjphotons.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile