Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Managed 1000M Switch » Enhanced Mananaged PoE Ethernet Switch with IPv6 Function

Enhanced Mananaged PoE Ethernet Switch with IPv6 Function (HF-IES-4000)

Model Number: HF-IES-4000
Country of Origin: Beijing, China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 piece
Price/Payment: USD265.00/piece T/T
Production Capacity: 1000pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
Enhanced Mananaged PoE Ethernet Switch with IPv6 Function

Product Specifications/Features
    ●Support IPv4/IPv6
    ● Support STP/RSTP/MSTP/ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection
    ● Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping, MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    ● Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN/MAC based VLAN/Protocol based  VLAN /IP subnet based VLAN/GVRP/MVR
    ● Support DHCP Client/Relay/snooping/option 82
    ● Support Port-based IEEE802.1X/Single and multiple IEEE802.1X/MAC-based authentication/VLAN Assignment/ IP source guard/ RADIUS/ TACACS+/ACL/SSH v2/HTTPS
    ● Support web interface management CLI-Console/Telnet, SNMPv1/v2/v3, ROMN/System syslog
    ● Support DNS client/proxy
    ● Support LACP/Link Aggregation Static
    ● Support port trunking, port speed limit, broadcast storm control
    ● Green industrial serials, without fan, low power consumption
    ● Working environment -40℃~+85℃
    ● Working in the harsh environment
    ● IP40 protection class, metal housing
    EMC performance meets industrial level 4


    HF-IES-4000 POE series of industrial Ethernet switches are 10-port industrial Ethernet switches, which supports auto negotiation, 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex, auto MDI/MDIX, flow control. It can be configured with 8 10/100/1000M TX ports and 2 1000M FX ports. Supporting IEEE802.3af-2003(AF) and IEEE802.3at-2009(AT) protocol, offering up to 30W of power to the external devices. Offering advanced management functions by  Web management. It’s plug and play, no needing field regulation. 

    HF-IES-4000 switches are designed in wide operating temperature from -40 ºC to 85 ºC, with performance of dust/salt fog proof, make it completely suitable for harsh environments.

    *Protocol: IIEEE802.3i/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z/802.3x/ 802.3ad/802.1p/802.1q/802.1d/802.1w/ 802.1s/802.1ad/802.3az/802.1x, IGMP v1/v2 Snooping,SNMP v1/v2/v3
    *Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure
    *Transmission mode: store-and-forward
    *MAC table: 8k
    *Packet buffer: 4Mbit
    *Packet forwarding rate: 22.32Mpps
    *Switching delay: <5μs

    *10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports: Ethernet RJ45 ports
    *1000Base-F(X) Ports: SFP slots 
    *Micro USB connector, RS232 TX/RX

    *Temperature: -40 º to 85 ºC
    *Storage temperature: -40 ºC to 85 ºC
    *Relative humidity: 5ºC to 95% (non-condensing)

    Transmission distance:
    *Twist Pair: 100m (CAT5, CAT5)
    *Multi mode fiber: 850nm 550m(1000M)
    *Single model fiber: 1310nm 10km/40km(1000M)
                                        1550nm 60km/80km(1000M)

    *Warranty: 5 years

    *EMI: FCC Part15 Subpart B Class A/EN55022 Class A
    *EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3
    *EN61000-4-3(RS) exceeds Level 3
    *EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3
    *IEC 61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3
    *IEC 61000-4-6(CS) Level 2
    *IEC 61000-4-8  IEC 61000-4-11 IEC 61000-4-16
    *Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    *Impact: IEC 60068-2-27
    *Falling: IEC 60068-2-32

    Power properties:
    *Input voltage: 48VDC
    *Power terminal: 7-pin, plug-in terminal block
    *Over load protection: support
    *Reverse connection protection: support
    *Redundancy protection: support
    *Rated power: ≤7.7W

    Mechanical properties:
    *Housing: metal, fanless
    *Protection class: IP40
    *Dimension(W*D*H): 85×105×155mm
    *Weight: 1kg
    *Mounting: DIN-Rail/Panel

    Application fields:
    *Expressway monitoring/communication system
    *City intelligent transportation system
    *Rail transportation monitoring/communication system
    *Large-scale coal mine industrial communication system
    *Railway electric industry control system
    *Thermal power industrial control system
    *State grid industrial communication system

    Order Information




    2 1000Base-FX + 8 10/100/1000Base-TX, support POE function

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Cheung
Ms. Vivian Cheung
From: you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile