Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Patch Cords and pigtails » E2000 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pigtail

E2000 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pigtail

Country of Origin: Sichuan China (Mainland )
Brand Name: TIANYI
Minimum Order:100 Piece/Pieces
Price/Payment: US $0.5 - 5/ Pc , L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Production Capacity: 1000000 pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
E2000 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pigtail

Product Specifications/Features
    Specifications
    1. 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm cable diameter
    2. length : 1.5m~10m
    3. single mode or multi mode
    Applications

    1. Telecommunications
    2. Local Area Network (LAN)
    3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
    4. Optical patch panels
    5. Testing Instruments
    6. CATV

    Feature

    Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality
    Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
    FC-FC connectors
    100% tested for reliability and performance
    NXD Lifetime Warranty

    Parameters

    Single mode (9/125)
    Max Insertion Loss: PC: 0.3dB APC: 0.2dB
    Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB
    Max Attenuation: 1310nm: 0.4dB/km 1550nm: 0.22dB/km

    Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
    Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
    Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
    Max Attenuation: 62.5/125um: 0.7dB/km 50/125um: 2.3dB/km 10G 50/125um: 2.5dB/km
    Operating temperature: -40 to +75
    Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

    Order Information

    Optical Fiber Brand: TIANYI
    Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
    Ferrule: Zirconia Ceramic
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
    Fiber Type: 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
    Polishing: PC, APC
    Insertion loss Singlemode PC≤ 0.3dB UPC≤ 0.2dB APC ≤ 0.3dB
    Multimode PC≤ 0.5dB UPC≤ 0.3dB APC ≤ 0.3dB
    Return loss Singlemode PC≥ 50dB UPC≥ 50dB APC ≥ 60dB
    Multimode PC≥ 25dB UPC≥ 45dB APC ≥ 50dB
    Repeatability ≤ 0.1db
    Changeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Working temperature -40 to +8o Celsius
    Durability 1000 times
    Sustain tension ≥ 100N
    Fiber 9/125um , 50/125um, 62.5/125um, OM3 etc.
    Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm, etc.
    Cable material PVC
    Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, etc.

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Alan
Mr. Alan
 
From: 519624541@qq.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile