Post Buying Request
Home » Products » 100G CFP » Cisco Compatible 100G CFP2 Optic Module Lr 10km with High Quality

Cisco Compatible 100G CFP2 Optic Module Lr 10km with High Quality (CFP2-LR4-100G-C)

Model Number: CFP2-LR4-100G-C
Country of Origin: warex
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1
Production Capacity: 1000ps/ day sets
Click here to send inquiry
Cisco Compatible 100G CFP2 Optic Module Lr 10km with High Quality

Product Specifications/Features
    Product Features
    Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
    Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
    Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
    Duplex LC optical receptacle
    No external reference clock
    Single 3.3 V power supply
    Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
    Power dissipation < 9W 
    APPLICATIONS
    Local Area Network (LAN)
    Data Center
    Ethernet switches and router applications
    Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
    Compliant to CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification
    Compliant to CFP MSA CFP2 Management Interface Specification

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Lisa Cai
Ms. Lisa Cai
 
From: lisac@warex.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile