Post Buying Request
Home » Products » SFP Transceiver » Cisco Compatible 1000base TX 1550nm/BX 1490nm SFP Bidi Transceiver 80km On Sale

Cisco Compatible 1000base TX 1550nm/BX 1490nm SFP Bidi Transceiver 80km On Sale (GLC-BX-D-80-C)

Model Number: GLC-BX-D-80-C
Country of Origin: warex
Minimum Order:1
Production Capacity: 1000ps/ day sets
Click here to send inquiry
Cisco Compatible 1000base TX 1550nm/BX 1490nm SFP Bidi Transceiver 80km On Sale

Product Specifications/Features
    FEATURES
    Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links 
    Hot-Pluggable
    BIDI LC type pluggable optical interface
    Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF
    FP laser transmitter 
    DFB laser transmitter
    PIN photo director
    Single +3.3V Power Supply
    Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
     -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    RoHS compliant and Lead Free
     
    APPLICATIONS
    Metro/Access Networks
    1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-BX Ethernet
    Fibre Channel
    Other Optical Links

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Lisa Cai
Ms. Lisa Cai
 
From: lisac@warex.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile