Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Passive Devices » China Factory Best Prices Patch Cord Cable

China Factory Best Prices Patch Cord Cable (E-2000/APC)

Model Number: E-2000/APC
Country of Origin: Shenzhen China
Minimum Order:1pcs
Price/Payment: T/T/Paypal/Western Union/L/C
Production Capacity: 5000pcs per day sets
Click here to send inquiry
China Factory Best Prices Patch Cord Cable

Product Specifications/Features
     

    A.Product features

    Low insertion loss, high echo attenuation, high stability,

    repeat inserted characteristics has good compatibility

     adopt standard metal parts bayonet socket type connection

    mode, high density docking ceramic core, PC, UPC inserted

    and apcs grinding can provide common PVC cable or low smoke

    non-halogen cable


    B.Product application

    Telecommunication network, test equipment, optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, CATV, fiber LAN


    C.Technical parameters

    Produce type

    FC/PC

    SC/PC

    ST/PC

    FC/UPC

    SC/UPC

    ST/UPC

    FC/APC

    SC/APC

              Insertion Loss

    ≤0.2dB

    Repeatability

    ≤0.1(1000)

    Interchangeability

    ≤0.1dB

    Return  Loss

    ≥45dB

    ≥50dB

    ≥50dB

    Fiber Type

    Corning SMF-28TM,9/125um

    Operating Temperature

    -25~+70

     Storage Temperature

    -40~+80

     

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
MICCOM
Mr. MICCOM
 
From: 2256093141@qq.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile