Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Canbus/Devicenet/Canopen Fiber Optic Repeater

Canbus/Devicenet/Canopen Fiber Optic Repeater (Ci-af11)

Model Number: Ci-af11
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: Comark
Minimum Order:1 pair
Price/Payment: USD1/pc
Production Capacity: 1,000 pcs per week sets
Click here to send inquiry
Canbus/Devicenet/Canopen Fiber Optic Repeater

Product Specifications/Features
    Electrical interface
     1 to 2 5-Pin terminal interface, comply the CIA Organization recommends, as well as ODVA.
     Support CAN BUS/DeviceNet/CANOpen bus standard.
     Communication rate: DeviceNet/CANOpen all and normal use can rate grade, up to 1M.
     With the function of 4000V Anti–lightning and 1.5A overcurrent protection, as well as 600W surge protection.
     Termination resistor: the machine without termination resistor provided, please press the need for external.

    Optical interface
     Optical wavelength: Multi-mode 850nm, 1310nm; Single-mode 1310nm, 1550nm.
     Transmission fiber: Multi-mode 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um, 100/140 um; Single-mode 8.3/125um, 9/125um, 10/125um.
     Transmission distance: Multi-mode 2km, Single-model 20km, longer distance optional.
     Optical interface type: SC, FC, ST optional, comes standard with SC optical interface.

    Power and Protection
     Power: dual-power redundancy input, DC(9-36)V, typical DC24V, power consumption less than 4W, with the function of DC1500V voltage isolation and reverse polarity protection, industrial terminal interface.
     Relay alarm out put: Optical Fiber link failure and power failure alarm output, the maximum capacity of contact: DC48V/1A, industrial terminal interface.

    Mechanical
     Dimensions: 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
     Casing: IP30 protection, wave patterns aluminum strength case.
     Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail.
     Net weight: 800g

    Environmental
     Operating Temperature: -10-70℃ (-40℃ to+85℃ wide temp optional)
     Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)
     Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Wang
Ms. Wang
 
From: tina@comark.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile