Post Buying Request
Home » Products » CANBus Fiber Optic Repeater

CANBus Fiber Optic Repeater (CI-AF120-MM-ST)

Model Number: CI-AF120-MM-ST
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: Comark
Minimum Order:1 pair
Price/Payment: USD0/pc
Production Capacity: 1,000 pcs per week sets
Click here to send inquiry
CANBus Fiber Optic Repeater

Product Specifications/Features
    The Ci-af110/120 series is designed for use in optical CAN fieldbus networks, supporting CAN2.0 A/B protocol. The highest communication speed can reach 500K. It is in support of single interface Dual interface chain net. Protection grade is IP 30 with metal case 35mm DIN rail mounting. Redundancy power input (9V~30VDC); relay output alarm; supporting dual power backup owned isolated protection function.
    Ci-af110 contains one fiber optic transceiver one electrical interface.Ci-af120 contains two fiber optic Transceivers one electrical interface. The repeaters provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks.

    Electrical interface
    Wire Cable Connection: 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal
    CAN2.0A/B
    Data Rate: 0~500K
    Data Rate Vs Cable Length:
    data Rate(K) 500 250 125 100 50 20 10
    Cable Length(m) 130 270 530 620 1300 3300 6700
    Note: The real distance concerned with networking condition
    Overload protection and 600W surge protection
    Wire End Termination: None
    Optical interface
    Wave length: multi mode 850nm、1310 nm; single mode 1310mm、1550nm
    Fiber type: multi mode 50/125 um、62.5/125 um、100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um、9/125um、10/125um
    Transmission distance: MM 2Km, SM 20Km
    Fiber interface type: ST/SC/FC(optional), ST fiber interface (standard configuration)
    Power
    Support dual power backup
    Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC)
    Consumption: <1.5W
    With DC1000V voltage isolation and reverse connect protection
    Industrial Pluggable Screw Terminal
    Relay
    Contact rating:DC48V@1A Max
    Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm
    Industrial Pluggable Screw Terminal
    Mechanical
    Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
    Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
    Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting.
    Weight :800g
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -10-70℃ (-40℃ to85℃ optional)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃
    Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)

    [Order information]

    Part No.

    Description

    unit

    Ci-af110-M

    Multimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 500K.

    Pcs

    Ci-af120-M

    Multimode fiber 2KM, dual fiber ports, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 500K.

    Pcs

    Ci-af110-S

    Single mode fiber, transmission distance: 20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 500K.

    Pcs

    Ci-af120-S

    Single mode fiber, dual fiber ports, transmission distance 20KM, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 500K.

    Pcs

     

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Wang
Ms. Wang
 
From: tina@comark.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile