Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Industrial Ethernet Switches » 8-Port 10/100M Ethernet+ 2-Port Gigabit(SFP Slot) Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

8-Port 10/100M Ethernet+ 2-Port Gigabit(SFP Slot) Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Model Number: LNK-IES208-2GS
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 piece
Price/Payment: 475/pcs
Production Capacity: 1000000000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
8-Port 10/100M Ethernet+ 2-Port Gigabit(SFP Slot) Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Product Specifications/Features
    LNK-IES208-2GS is a industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: SW-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. SW-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input.
    SWRingTM is designed as a rapid redundancy network arithmetics . It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.

    Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
    SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)
    Support RSTP, way exchange time<1s
    Support WEB configuration
    Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
    Support port status display, data update.
    Support static and dynamic IGMP
    Support flow statistics
    Support bi-directional port mirroring
    Support rate control, Broadcast storm control
    Support configuration file up and download
    Support 1 channel relay alarm output
    Industrial grade 4 design, -25-70℃work temperature
    No fan deign
    IP40 protection grade


    Parameter Specification
    Technology
    Standard Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
    Protocol ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, SW-Ring, RSTP, SNMP
    Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control
    Switch function
    Switch function SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, ess system
    SW-Ring Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
    Exchange attribute
    100M forward speed 148810pps
    1000M forward filter speed 1488100pps
    100M maximum filter speed 1488100pps
    1000M maximum filter speed 1488100pps
    Transmit mode store and forward
    System exchange bandwidth 5.6G
    MAC address table 8K
    Memory 1M
    Interface
    Electric port 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect;
    10Base-T/100/1000Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

    1000M fiber port 1000Base-FX (SFP port, LC connector)
    Console port debug serial port carry out CLI command
    Alarm port 2bit 7.62mmTerminal block
    1 channel relay alarm output
    Load ability: 1A@24VDC

    Transfer distance
    Twisted Cable 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
    LED indicator
    Run indicator Run
    Interface indicator Link(1~8/G1~G2)
    Power supply indicator PWR1, PWR2
    Alarm indicator Alarm
    Power supply
    Input Voltage 12~48VDC or 110~220VAC(47~63Hz)
    Input method 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
    Overload current protect 4.0A(DC) or 5.0A(AC)
    Support DC dual power supply alarm input
    Support DC dual power supply redundancy
    Support DC input no parity, protection reverse connection
    Consumption
    LNK-IES208-2GS-P(12/48VDC) Unload consumption:2.2W@24VDC
    Full load consumption:5.5W@24VDC
    LNK-IES208-2GS-P(110/220VAC) Unload consumption:2.7W@220VAC
    Full load consumption:5.5W@220VAC
    Working environment
    Working temperature -40~75℃
    Storage temperature -40~85℃
    Relative Humidity 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Mechanical Structure
    Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
    Installation DIN rail and wall mount
    Size (W×H×D) 138mm×53mm×110mm
    Industry Standard
    EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4
    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, Level 5
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Certification:CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
    Warranty: 5 years

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Michael
Mr. Michael
 
From: sales@e-linkchina.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile