Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Transciever » 8.5Gbps Fiber Channel FC SFP+ Transceiver

8.5Gbps Fiber Channel FC SFP+ Transceiver (OPAH)

Model Number: OPAH
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
Price/Payment: EX-WORKS
Click here to send inquiry
8.5Gbps Fiber Channel FC SFP+ Transceiver

Product Specifications/Features
    Optech 8.5Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ are compliant to Fiber Channel standard and support 2Gbps, 4Gbps, 8Gbps data rate.

    Features
    * SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
    * Compliant with 8.5G Fiber Channel 800-M5-SN-I and 800-M6-SN-I standard.
    * Compliant with 4.25G Fiber Channel 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I standard.
    * Compliant with 2.125G Fiber Channel 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I standard
    * Compliant with 1.0625G Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I standard
    * Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
    * Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring interface Duplex LC connector.
    * Differential LVPECL input and CML outputs
    * Single power supply 3.3V
    * TTL signal detect indicator
    * Hot Pluggable
    * Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
    * RoHS Compliant

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ryan Ho
Mr. Ryan Ho
 
From: sales@optech.com.tw(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile