Post Buying Request
Home » Products » 7+3G-Port Gigabit Web Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

7+3G-Port Gigabit Web Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch (IES7010)

Model Number: IES7010
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: 3onedata
Minimum Order:1 pc
Price/Payment: TT in advance
Production Capacity: 10000pc/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
7+3G-Port Gigabit Web Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Product Specifications/Features
    Features
    1. 7-port 10/100Base-T(x), 3-port 1000Base-X
    2. SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load)
    3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning
    4. Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
    5. Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
    6. Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction
    7. Port mirroring for online debugging
    8. Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
    9. Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
    10. Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication
    11. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case
    12. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V~36VDC)Operating
    13. DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability

    Introduction

    The IES7010 Gigabit managed redundant industrial Ethernet switch is equipped with up to 3 Gigabit Ethernet ports(7-port FE and 3-port GbE), making it ideal for building a Gigabit SW-Ring(No.8,No.9), but leaving a spare Gigabit port for uplink use. The Ethernet redundant SW-Ring (recovery time < 20 ms) can increase system reliability switches and the availability of your network backbone. The IES7010 series is designed with industrial standard, can be suited to the applications in different industrial environments.
    The IES7010 series supports numerous intelligent network management functions, including such as QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions.

    Specification

    Interface
    RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX (LC connector)
    Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
    Multi-mode:0.5Km
    Wavelength: 850 nm(MM), 1310 nm(SM), 1550 nm(SM)
    Debugging Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45
    Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm .
    Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10/100M Rate, run indication
    Technology
    Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.1Q,
    IEEE802.1p
    Transmit Rate: 148810pps
    Max Rate of Filtrate: 148810pps
    Processing type: Store and Forward
    System exchange bandwidth: 7.6G
    Support 8K MAC address
    Port-Based VLAN and 802.1Q VLAN
    Relay
    Max voltage: DC30V
    Max current input: 1A
    Power
    Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36DC)
    Overload Current Protection
    Support dual power backup
    Support dual power alarm input
    Mechanical
    Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
    Casing: IP30 protection, metal case
    Installation: DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting
    Weight: 800g
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature: -40 to 70°C
    Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
    Approvals
    EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 4
    EN61000-4-8,100A/m
    EN61000-4-12
    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty: 5 years
    Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
wu
Ms. wu
 
From: sales@3onedata.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile