Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Industrial Ethernet Switch » 5X100M Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

5X100M Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (MARS1005)

Model Number: MARS1005
Country of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: LP
Minimum Order:1PCS
Price/Payment: 1USD/PCS
Production Capacity: 1000pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
5X100M Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Product Specifications/Features
    5x100M Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    · Industry-standard design
    · Providing rail, wall mounting
    · Dual power input, backup redundancy
    · Support power failure alarm
    · Electromagnetic compatibility up to four standard
    · IP30 protection
    · Superior product performance, successfully applied
    in the field of industrial control

    MARS1005 is a five ports Industrial Ethernet Switch which is designed for mining industry.It supports 10/100Base-TX,and 100Base-FX for users. It's very suitable for industry and mine industry, with few Ethernet interfaces. Also it's convenient to connect equipment from other locations, using only two optical fiber interfaces which give full play to the characteristics of the mini-port optical fiber switch. 
          With stable performance and strong adaptability to the environment , the port of MARS1005 conforms to the mine security standard. At the same time MARS1005 supports DIN-3.5 rail  and wall-mounted installation and various power input.

    1.Supports IEEE802.3x Full duplex flow control and half duplex back   pressure flow control
    2.RJ45 ports support auto-MDIX
    3.MAC addresses auto-learning and auto-updating 
    4.Full/half-duplex auto negotiation speed
    5.10M/100M auto negotiation, Maximum transmission rate is 20/200Mbps (full-duplex)
    6.CRC check-up cut error frame,bandwidth optimization
    7.Low  power consumption, suitable for mine user
    8.2 DC24V redundant power inputs; power failure, port break alarm by relay output


                                             5x100M Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch


    ·  Industry-standard design

    ·  Providing rail, wall mounting

    ·  Dual power input, backup redundancy

    ·  Support power failure alarm

    ·  Electromagnetic compatibility up to four standard

    ·  IP30 protection

    ·  Superior product performance, successfully applied 

    in the field of industrial control



         MARS1005 is a five ports Industrial Ethernet Switch which is designed for mining industry.It supports 10/100Base-TX,and 100Base-FX for users. It's very suitable for industry and mine industry, with few Ethernet interfaces. Also it's convenient to connect equipment from other locations, using only two optical fiber interfaces which give full play to the characteristics of the mini-port optical fiber switch. 

          With stable performance and strong adaptability to the environment , the port of MARS1005 conforms to the mine security standard. At the same time MARS1005 supports DIN-3.5 rail  and wall-mounted installation and various power input.


    1. Supports IEEE802.3x Full duplex flow control and half duplex back   pressure flow control

    2. RJ45 ports support auto-MDIX

    3. MAC addresses auto-learning and auto-updating 

    4. Full/half-duplex auto negotiation speed

    5. 10M/100M auto negotiation, Maximum transmission rate is 20/200Mbps (full-duplex)

    6. CRC check-up cut error frame,bandwidth optimization

    7. Low  power consumption, suitable for mine user

    8. 2 DC24V redundant power inputs; power failure, port break alarm by relay output




     Key Features

    Ethernet Port

    5~3 x10/100Base-TX RJ45 port

    Fiber port

    0~2 x 100Base-SX/100Base-LX(SC/ST/FC connector)

    transfer rate

    10/100M auto-adaption

    Transmission  distance

    Twisted Pair:100m(Standard CAT5, CAT5e network cable)


    Multi Mode Fiber: 1310nm, Single Mode Fiber:1310nm,

    Processing Type

    Store and  Forward

    MAC table


    Backplane bandwidth


    packet forwarding rate


    Flow Control

    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Half / duplex backpressure flow control

    packet buffer


    LED indicators

    Power LED:P1,P2 light interface LED; LinkFXD

    Power Requirements

    Power input: 12/24V DC,85 to265V AC/DC

    six green terminals

  • Beam angle: 40 °
  • Colour Temperature: 4250k-4750k(White)
  • LED Type: Spot Watt: 4W
  • Lumens: 180 lm
  • CRI: 80
  • Fitting: MR16 (GU5.3)
  • Voltage: 12VAC
  • Experienced watts: 40W Warm
  • white: 2850k-3000k. 140 LM
  • Pure white: 6000k-6500k. 240 LM
  • -->
    Click here to send inquiry
    Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
    Send inquiry directly to this supplier
    Kenny Wang
    Mr. Kenny Wang
    From: you?)

    Enter your inquiry details such as:

    • Self introduction
    • Required specifications
    • Inquire about price/ MOQ
    View sample
      - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
    More products from this companyFind More Products