Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Circulator » 4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator (PIOC4)

Model Number: PIOC4
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT,Paypal, West Union
Production Capacity: 2000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

Product Specifications/Features

    4 port Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator


    Features

    l Low Insertion Loss

    l Wide Band High Isolation

    l Low PDL

    l Compact In-Line Package

    l High Stability and Reliability

    l Epoxy-free on Optical Path


    Applications

    l Optical Amplifier

    l Metro Area Network

    l Wavelength Add/Drop

    l Dispersion Compensation

    l Bi-Direcation Communication


     Performance Specifications

    Parameter

    P Grade

    Configuration

    Port 1 to 2,Port 2 to  3,Port 3 to 4

    Operation Wavelength (nm)

    1310±30 or 1550±30

    Isolation (dB)

    Typical

    1.0

    Maximum

    1.2

    Typical Isolation (dB)

    ≥50

    Minimum Isolation (dB)

    ≥30

    Cross Talk (dB)

    ≥50

    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

    <0.2

    Polarization Mode Dispersion

    <0.1

    Return LossdB

    ≥50

    Power Handling (mW)

    300

    Opterating Temperature (℃)

    -10~+75

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40~+85

    Package dimension (mm)

    Φ5.5xL68 

    Specifications may change without notice.

    Above specification are for device without connector.

     

     Ordering Information 

    PIOC

    X

    XX

    X

    X

    X

    XX

     

    Port

    Wavlength

    Grade

    Fiber Type

    Fiber Length

    In/Out Connector

     

    4=4 Port

     

    13=1310nm

    15=1550nm

     

    P=P Grade

     

    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um

    loose tube

     

    1=1m

    2=2m

     

    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

    5=ST

    6=LC

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile