Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Converter » 4-20mA Current Anolog Signal Fiber Optic Converters

4-20mA Current Anolog Signal Fiber Optic Converters (CJ-AF series)

Model Number: CJ-AF series
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: Comark
Minimum Order:1 pair
Price/Payment: USD0/pc
Production Capacity: 1,000 pcs per week sets
Click here to send inquiry
4-20mA Current Anolog Signal Fiber Optic Converters

Product Specifications/Features
    Cj-af series products are a type of multi-channel analog signal, the digital signal, serial ports RS232/485/422 fiber conversion multiplexing equipment. It adopts the latest ARM chip, which is quite stable, reliable low power, supports 1 ~ 4 channels the digital TTL signal/contact closure signal, 1 ~ 4 channel analog (voltage/current), 1 ~ 2 channel RS232/485 or a channel RS422 signal in the fiber alone or multiplexing transmission. It requires no change of the user communication protocol solves the problem of electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference thunder destroys, which greatly improve the signal reliability, safety confidentiality, at the same time solve the problem of traditional mode of short distant transmission. Protection grade is IP30, strengthen cabinet, 35mmDIN guide installation, industrial stard DC24V power supply, possess the protection function of power polarity reverse connect.

    Performance index:
    Analog signal interface:
    Ø Voltage/Current analog signal (0-5)V/(0-10)V/(0-20)mA optional
    Ø Support 1 ~ 4 channel voltage/current analog signal.
    Ø Voltage signal interface parameters:
    Accuracy 0.5% (atmospheric temperature)
    Voltage transmission rang (0-5)VDC or (0-10)VDC
    Input impendency 100KΩ
    Ø (4-20 ma electrical flow interface) parameters:
    Accutacy 0.5%
    Time delay <10ms
    Maximum load capacity 600Ω
    Input resistance 120Ω
    Fiber optic interface:
    Ø Fiber optic wavelength:multimode850nm、1310 nm; single mode1310 nm、1550nm
    Ø Transmission fiber optic: multimode 50/125 um、62.5/125 um、100/140um;single mode8.3/125 um、9/125um、10/125um
    Ø Transmission range: multimode 2Km, single mode 20Km. Optional in far distance
    Ø Fiber interface type: ST, SC, FC optional, with standard ST light interface
    Power and protection:
    Ø Power:Industrial standard24V(+/-5%)power supply, Possess the power meter protector against fraud function, 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal
    Mechanical feature:
    Ø Overall dimension:146mm×135mm×53mm (H*W*D)
    Ø Shell:IP30 Grade of Protection
    Ø Installation Method: 35mmDIN rail installation
    Ø Net weight:800g
    Working environment:
    Ø Operating temperature: -10-70℃(-40~+85℃ optional)
    Ø Relative humidity: ≤90%(no condensation)
    Ø Storage temperature: ﹣40~80℃

    Order information

    Model

    Specifications and introduce

    unit

    Cj-kf11

     

    1 ch CC signal fiber optic converters, dry contact closure input SPDT Form C relay output, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km,ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-kf21

    2 chs CC signal fiber optic converters, dry contact closure input SPDT Form C relay output, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km,ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-df11

    1 ch digital signal fiber optic converters, active input triode output, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-df21

    2 chs digital signal fiber optic converters, active input triode output, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-af11

    1ch analog signal fiber optic converters, 4-20mA, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-af21

    2chs analog signal fiber optic converters, 4-20mA, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-vf11

    1ch analog signal fiber optic converters, 0-5/10VDC, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km,ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-vf21

    2chs analog signal fiber optic converters, 0-5/10VDC, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km,ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-sf21

    2 chs serial signal fiber optic converters, 2*RS232/2*RS485/1*RS422 9.6K~115.2k (optional) fixed rate, SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    Cj-mf

    Analog signal digital signal fiber multiplexer, 1 ~ 4 chs analog signal, 1 ~ 4 chs digital signal, 1 ~ 2 chs RS232/485 multiplexing, multiplexing transmission optional usage of SM fiber 0 ~ 20Km,ST/SC/FC (optional).

    Pair

    -9-

    -9-

     

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Wang
Ms. Wang
 
From: tina@comark.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile