Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Circulator » 3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator (PIOC3)

Model Number: PIOC3
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT, West Union, Paypal
Production Capacity: 2000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Product Specifications/Features

    Flyin Optronics' polarization insensitive Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application. 

     

     

    Features

    l    Low Insertion Loss

    l    Wide Band High Isolation

    l    Low PDL

    l    Compact In-Line Package

    l    High Stability and Reliability

    l    Epoxy-free on Optical Path

     

    Applications

    l    Optical Amplifier

    l    Metro Area Network

    l    Wavelength Add/Drop

    l    Dispersion Compensation

    l    Bi-Direcation Communication

     Performance Specifications

    Parameter

    P Grade

    Configuration

    Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3

    Operation Wavelength (nm)

    1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30

    Isolation (dB)

    Typical

    0.6

    Maximum

    0.8

    Typical Isolation (dB)

    ≥50

    Minimum Isolation (dB)

    ≥40

    Cross Talk (dB)

    ≥50

    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

    <0.15

    Polarization Mode Dispersion

    <0.1

    Return LossdB

    ≥50

    Power Handling (mW)

    500

    Opterating Temperature ()

    -10~+75

    Package dimension (mm)

    Φ5.5xL50 or Φ5.5xL63

    Specifications may change without notice.

    Above specification are for device without connector.

     

    Ordering Information

    PIOC

    X

    XX

    X

    X

    X

    XX

     

    Port

    Wavlength

    Grade

    Fiber Type

    Fiber Length

    In/Out Connector

     

    3=3 Port

     

    13=1310nm

    15=1550nm

    16=1585nm

     

    P=P Grade

     

    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um

    loose tube

     

    1=1m

    2=2m

     

    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

    5=ST

    6=LC

    S=Specify

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile