Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Optical Circulator » 3 Port Optical Circulator
3 Port Optical Circulator

Product Specifications/Features
    3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator(3 Port PIOC)
    Polarization insensitive Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application.

    Performance Specification
    Parameter P Grade A Grade
    Configuration Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3
    Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310,1550±40
    Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 0.6 0.8
    Maximum 0.8 1.0
    Channel Peak Isolation (dB) 50
    Channel Minimum Isolation (dB) 40
    Channel Cross Talk (dB) >50
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.10
    Polarization Mode Dispersion (p s) <0.1
    Return Loss (dB) >50
    Maximum Power Handling (mW) 500
    Operating Temperature (°C) 0~+70
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85
    Package Dimension (mm) OD5.5 x L60
    Specifications may change without notice
    Ordering Information
    PIOC 3 Operating Wavelength Grade Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector Type
    13=1310nm
    15=1550nm
    P=P
    A=A 1=250um bare fiber
    2=900um loose tube
    1 =1M
    S=Specify 0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=Specify

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Eileen Yan
Ms. Eileen Yan
 
From: Eileen@szyongbo.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile