Post Buying Request
Home » Products » 1X8 PLC Splitter Blockless Type with SC/PC Connector

1X8 PLC Splitter Blockless Type with SC/PC Connector

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)
Production Capacity: 500,000pcs/year sets
Click here to send inquiry
1X8 PLC Splitter Blockless Type with SC/PC Connector

Product Specifications/Features

      Specification:

    1x8 PLC SPLITTER WITH SC/PC CONNECTORS

    Parameters

    Unit

    Specifcation

    Operating Wavelength

    nm

    1260-1650

    Insertion Loss

    Standard

    dB

    10.5

    Max (P/S)

    10.8

    PDL (Polarization dependent Loss)

    dB

    ≤0.3

    Loss Uniformity

    dB

    ≤1.0

    Return Loss

    P grade

    ≥50

    S grade

    ≥45

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥55

    WDL (Wavelength Dependent Loss)

    dB

    ≤0.5

    TDL (Temperature Dependent Loss) (-40to+85)

    dB

    ≤0.5

    Optical fiber length

    m

    1.5±0.1or customized

    Optical fiber type

    G657A1 or customized

    Operating / Storage temperature

    -40  to  +85

     


     

               

    o        SIZE OF THE SPLITTER:

    §     55x7x4mm

    o        INPUT SIDE:

    §     900um Fiber white color

    §     1XSC/PC connector

    o        OUTPUT SIDE:

    §     900um Fiber with colors

    §  Fiber #1 – Blue

    §  Fiber #2 –Orange

    §  Fiber #3 – Green

    §  Fiber #4 – Brown

    §  Fiber #5 – Grey

    §  Fiber #6 – White

    §  Fiber #7 – Red

    §  Fiber #8 – Black

    §     Length of the fibers1.5 meters or customized

    §     With 8XSC/PC connectors


Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Fanny Xie
Mr. Fanny Xie
 
From: fanny@opticking.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile