Post Buying Request
Home » Products » 1G SFP 120km

1G SFP 120km (APS85123CDL05)

Model Number: APS85123CDL05
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: ATOP
Price/Payment: FOB
Production Capacity: 50,000pcs/year sets
Click here to send inquiry
1G SFP 120km

Product Specifications/Features

    ATOP’s APS55123xxLB2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers are compatible with the
    Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high
    performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 120km
    transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

    Product Feature

     Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
     Duplex LC connector
     Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
     1550nm DFB laser transmitter
     APD receiver
     RoHS compliant and Lead Free
     Up to 120km on 9/125um SMF
     Metal enclosure for lower EMI
     Single +3.3V power supply
     Low power dissipation <1W
     Commercial and industrial operating
    temperature optional
     SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

    Applicaiton

     1000Base-LX
     1x Fibre Channel

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Doris
Ms. Doris
 
From: doris@atoptechnology.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile