Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Circulator » 1625nm Polarization -insensitive Optical Circulator

1625nm Polarization -insensitive Optical Circulator (PIOC1625)

Model Number: PIOC1625
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT,Paypal, West Union
Production Capacity: 2000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
1625nm Polarization -insensitive Optical Circulator

Product Specifications/Features

    1625nm Polarization –Insensitive Optical Circulator


    Features

    l Low Insertion Loss

    l High Return Loss

    l Wide band High Isolation

    l Compact In-Line Package

    l High Stability and Reliability

    l Epoxy Free Optical Path


    Applications

    l Fiber Optic Instruments

    l Metro Areaa Network

    l Wavelength Add/Drop

    l Dispersion Compensation

    l Bi-Direcation Communication

     Specifications

    Parameter

    Unit

    Specification

    Operating Wavelength Range

    nm

    1625± 20

    Insertion Loss(Port 1 to Port 2)

    dB

    ≤1.5

    Insertion Loss(Port 2 to Port 3)

    dB

    ≤1.5

    PDL(Port 1 to Port 2)

    dB

    ≤0.15

    PDL(Port 2 to Port 3)

    dB

    ≤0.15

    Minimum Isolation

    dB

    ≥32

    DIR

    dB

    ≥50

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥50

    PMD

    ps

    <0.1

    Connector Type

    /

    FC/APC

    Power Handing

    mW

    300

    Fiber Type

    /

    SMF-28e

    Operating Temperature

    -40 to +85

    Storage Temperature

    -40 to +85

    Dimension

    mm

    5.5x50

     *Above specifications are for device with FC/APC connectors.

     

    Ordering Information 

    PIOC

    Wavelength

    Pigtail Style

    Fiber Length

    In/Out Connector

     

    3 Port= 1*2

    1625=1625nm

    1=250um Bare fiber

    2= 400um Fiber

    3=900um Loose Tub

    S=Specify

    1=1m

    2=2m

    S=Special

        0=None

        1=FC/APC

        2=FC/PC

        3=SC/SPC

        4=SC/PC

        5=ST

        6=LC

        S=Special

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile