Post Buying Request
Home » Products » WDM FWDM » 1310,1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(13/15 FWDM)

1310,1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(13/15 FWDM)

Model Number: FWDM35/53
Country of Origin: China
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 PC
Price/Payment: TT, West Union, Paypal
Production Capacity: 5,000PCS/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
1310,1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(13/15 FWDM)

Product Specifications/Features


    Flyin Optronics’ Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.



     



    Features



    l    Wide Operating Wavelength Range



    l    Low Insertion Loss



    l    Ultra Flat Wide Passband



    l    High Channel Isolation



    l    High Stability and reliability



    l    Epoxy-free on Optical Path



     



    Applications



    l    System Monitoring



    l    WDM Network



    l    Transmitters and Fiber laser



    l    Fiber Optical amplifier



    l    Fiber Optic Instruments



     



    Performance Specifications













































































    Parameter




    MWDM-53/35




    Pass Channel Wavelength (nm)




    1500 ~ 1600 (or 1260 ~ 1360)




    Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)




    1260 ~ 1360 (or 1500~1600)




    Insertion Loss (dB)




    Reflect Channel




    ≤0.5




    Pass Channel




    ≤0.6




    Insertion Loss Variation (dB)




    <0.3




    Isolation (dB)




    Reflect Channel




    >15




    Pass Channel




    >30




    Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)




    <0.005




    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)




    <0.1




    Polarization Mode Dispersion




    <0.1




    Directivity (dB)




    >50




    Return Loss dB




    >50




    Maximum Power Handling (mW)




    300




    Opterating Temperature ()




    -10~+75




    Storage Temperature ()




    -40~+85




    Package dimension (mm)




    Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)




    Specifications may change without notice.



    Above specification are for device without connector.

     Ordering Information

    MWDM

    X

    X

    X

    XX

     

    Wavelength

    Fiber Type

    Fiber Length

    In/Out Connector

    35=1310 pass

    53=1550 pass

    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um loose tube

    1=1m

    2=2m

    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

    5=ST

    6=LC

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Vivian Yang
Ms. Vivian Yang
 
From: vivian@opticres.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile