Post Buying Request
Home » Products » 10gbase - Lr / Lw SFP+ 1310nm 2km

10gbase - Lr / Lw SFP+ 1310nm 2km (CLSFPP1310GLR02)

Model Number: CLSFPP1310GLR02
Country of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: C-LIGHT
Minimum Order:10pcs
Production Capacity: 50,000 pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
10gbase - Lr / Lw SFP+ 1310nm 2km

Product Specifications/Features
    The CLSFPP1310GLR02 is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+
    transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fiber Channel
    1200-SM-LL-L. It is suitable for single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps
    Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel.



    Compatibility

    We supply optical transceivers compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei, etc.



    Advantages:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Big stock, Fast delivery
    6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)

    2km 10G SFP Transceiver for 10GBASE - LR / LW and 10G Fiber Channel

    Tag : 10gb ethernet switch, sfp ethernet module

     

    Form Factor

    SFP +

    Distance

    2km

    Protocol

    10G FC LW

    Data Rate (max)

    10G

    Low End Case Temperature (°C)

     -5°C

    High End Case Temperature (°C)

    85°C

    Diagnostics

    DDM/DOM

    Transmitter & Power Out

    FP,  Pout -5~0dB

    Receiver & Sense

    PIN,  Pin >-10dBm

    Voltage Supply

    3.3

    Connector

    LC Dulplex

    RoHS

    YES

    Certification

    TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO

     

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Daniel Zhang
Mr. Daniel Zhang
 
From: daniel.zhang@c-light.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Index

Company Profile